Bourget College BWC Academy CIH Academy CDA Hockey Academy Delta Hockey Academy Edge School International Hockey Academy King Heights Academy Mount Academy NAX Hockey North Shore Warriors Notre Dame Hounds Hockey Okanagan Hockey Academy OHA Edmonton Okanagan Hockey Ontario Ontario Hockey Academy Pacific Coast Hockey Academy Pilot Mound Hockey Academy Prairie Hockey Academy Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna Rink Hockey Academy Winnipeg Shawnigan Lake School South Alberta Hockey Academy St. George's School Flames St. Mary's Academy Yale Hockey Academy

2019 BDO CSSHL Championship: Day 10

Semifinal Saturday did not disappoint as the final day of the 2019 BDO CSSHL Championships is set.

MIDGET PREP SEMIFINALS

OHA Edmonton (6)
BWC Academy (1)

Nicholas Magis (Leduc, AB) banked a hat trick, while Jackson Berry (Chestermere, AB) blocked 40-of-41 shots between the OHA Edmonton pipes as the team registered the 6-1 win over the BWC Academy.

GAME SUMMARY

Northern Alberta Xtreme (5)
Yale Hockey Academy (1)

Dylan Guenther (Edmonton, AB) opened up the scoring with three back-to-back goals, then dished out a helper for the Northern Alberta Xtreme as the team took the 5-1 feat against the Yale Hockey Academy.

GAME SUMMARY

ELITE 15 SEMIFINALS

BWC Academy (5)
Delta Hockey Academy (2)

Chase Sandhu (Langley, BC) put two tallies on the scoreboard for the BWC Academy as the team decided the 5-2 win in their matchup against the Delta Hockey Academy.

GAME SUMMARY

Northern Alberta Xtreme (5)
Rink Hockey Academy (4)

Charlie Wright’s (Olds, AB) third-round shootout goal was the game winner for the Northern Alberta Xtreme as the team slid by the Rink Hockey Academy 5-4.

GAME SUMMARY

BANTAM PREP SEMIFINALS

Northern Alberta Xtreme (4)
OHA Edmonton (0)

Billal Noori (Edmonton, AB) factored in two goals and assisted another as the Northern Akberta Xtreme blanked OHA Edmonton 4-0.

GAME SUMMARY

Yale Hockey Academy (4)
West Van Academy (3)

Hayden Smith (Chetwynd, BC) scored in the third round of the shootout to send the Yale Hockey Academy past the West Van Academy by a final score of 4-3.

GAME SUMMARY

MIDGET PREP CONSOLATION

Pacific Coast Hockey Academy (5)
International Hockey Academy (3)

Sean Ramsay (Victoria, BC) chipped in one goal and setup three others, while Sean Kanervisto (San Diego, CA) pushed aside 54 pucks for the Pacific Coast Hockey Academy grabbing the 5-3 victory against the International Hockey Academy.

GAME SUMMARY

Banff Hockey Academy (3)
Okanagan Hockey Academy White (2)

A powerplay marker from Adam Gaudet (St. Donat, QC) was to go-ahead goal for the Banff Hockey Academy as the team grabbed the 3-2 finish against Okanagan Hockey Academy White.

GAME SUMMARY

BANTAM PREP CONSOLATION

Pursuit of Excellence (5)
Shawnigan Lake School (2)

Tegan Neuman (Okotoks, AB) and Nolan Bowsher (Langley, BC) scored two goals apiece as the Pursuit of Excellence skated past Shawnigan Lake School 5-2.

GAME SUMMARY

Notre Dame Hounds (4)
Delta Hockey Academy White (2)

A goal and a helper off the stick of Jhett Larson (Delisle, SK) paced the Notre Dame Hounds for the victory against Delta Hockey Academy White.

GAME SUMMARY

Pacific Coast Hockey Academy (8)
Shawnigan Lake School (5)

A five-goal, one assist performance from Ethan Bono (Port McNeil, BC) propelled the Pacific Coast Hockey Academy to the 8-5 win over Shawnigan Lake School.

GAME SUMMARY

Delta Hockey Academy White (5)
Pursuit of Excellence (4)

Trent Wilson (Tsawwassen, BC) scored once and assist another as Delta Hockey Academy White were the 5-4 victors over the Pursuit of Excellence.

GAME SUMMARY