Bourget College BWC Academy CIH Academy CDA Hockey Academy Delta Hockey Academy Edge School International Hockey Academy King Heights Academy Mount Academy NAX Hockey North Shore Warriors Notre Dame Hounds Hockey Okanagan Hockey Academy OHA Edmonton Okanagan Hockey Ontario Ontario Hockey Academy Pacific Coast Hockey Academy Pilot Mound Hockey Academy Prairie Hockey Academy Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna Rink Hockey Academy Winnipeg Shawnigan Lake School South Alberta Hockey Academy St. George's School Flames St. Mary's Academy Yale Hockey Academy

CSSHL Showcase Rankings

At the conclusion of the 2019-20 season the CSSHL decided that having competitive games was more important that just playing games.  As a result the league decided to run a pilot project during 2020-21 Female U18 Prep Division showcases as tiered events with best on best competition.

Unfortunately the project was postponed due to COVID in 2020-21, was operated during the 2021-22 season  and it is being operated under the following guidelines for the 2022-23 season at both the Female and Male divisions.

  • Teams are broken up into tiers depending on the number of teams in each division
  • Flex games do not have any impact on the showcase rankings
  • Regional showcases are run separate from full division showcases, and these regional showcases have their own rankings based specifically off  regional showcase results
  • Teams only play other teams within their bracket at these showcase events
  • First showcase for 2022-23 will be based on the 2021-22 playoff results
  • At the conclusion of each showcase the teams are re-seeded for the next showcase
    • The worst record, or in some divisions two records, move down a single bracket. The best record, or in some divisions two records, move up a single bracket

The current rankings for each division are as follows:

Female U18 Prep:
Bracket 1: Teams 1-4 overall
Bracket 2: Teams 5-8 overall
Bracket 3: Teams 9-12 overall

Female U18 Prep RankingTeam
1RHA Kelowna U18
2Delta Hockey Academy U18
3Edge School U18
4South Alberta Hockey Academy U18
5Shawnigan Lake School U18
6Northern Alberta Xtreme U18
7Okanagan Hockey Academy U18
8Delta Hockey Academy U17
9St. Mary’s Academy U18
10RHA Winnipeg U18
11Okanagan Hockey Academy U17
12Pilot Mound Hockey Academy U18

U18 Prep:
Bracket 1: Teams 1-3 each region
Bracket 2: Teams 4-6 each region
Bracket 3: Teams 7-10 each region

U18 Prep RankingTeamTeam
1st BC/ID and PrairieBWC AcademyEdge School
2nd BC/ID and PrairieShawnigan Lake SchoolNorthern Alberta Xtreme
3rd BC/ID and PrairieRHA KelownaSouth Alberta Hockey Academy
4th BC/ID and PrairieSt. George’s SchoolRHA Winnipeg
5th BC/ID and PrairieDelta Hockey AcademyPrairie Hockey Academy
6th BC/ID and PrairiePacific Coast Hockey AcademyInternational Hockey Academy
7th BC/ID and PrairieYale Hockey AcademyOHA Edmonton
8th BC/ID and PrairieOkanagan  Hockey AcademyWenatchee Wild
9th BC/ID and PrairieCoeur d’Alene Hockey AcademyNotre Dame
10th BC/ID and PrairieNorth Shore WarriorsPilot Mound Hockey Academy

U17 Prep:
Bracket 1: Teams 1-3 each region
Bracket 2: Teams 4-6 each region
Bracket 3: Teams 7-9 each region

U17 Prep RankingTeamTeam
1st BC/ID and PrairieSt. George’s SchoolPilot Mound Hockey Academy
2nd BC/ID and PrairieYale Hockey AcademyNotre Dame
3rd BC/ID and PrairieOkanagan  Hockey AcademyNorthern Alberta Xtreme
4th BC/ID and PrairieDelta Hockey AcademyEdge School
5th BC/ID and PrairieRHA KelownaPrairie Hockey Academy
6th BC/ID and PrairiePacific Coast Hockey AcademyWenatchee Wild
7th BC/ID and PrairieShawnigan Lake SchoolInternational Hockey Academy
8th BC/ID and PrairieCoeur d’Alene Hockey AcademyIndigenous Sports Academy
9th BC/ID and PrairieBWC AcademyOHA Edmonton

U16 Prep:
Bracket 1: Teams 1-3 each region
Bracket 2: Teams 4-6 each region

U16 Prep RankingTeamTeam
1st BC/ID and PrairieRHA KelownaRHA Winnipeg
2nd BC/ID and PrairieDelta Hockey AcademyEdge School
3rd BC/ID and PrairieBWC AcademyPrairie Hockey Academy
4th BC/ID and PrairieOkanagan Hockey AcademyNotre Dame
5th BC/ID and PrairieNorth Shore WarriorsOHA Edmonton
6th BC/ID and PrairiePacific Coast Hockey Academy

U15 Prep:
Bracket 1: Teams 1-4 each region
Bracket 2: Teams 5-7 each region
Bracket 3: Teams 8-10 each region

U15 Prep RankingTeamTeam
1st BC/ID and PrairieRHA KelownaNorthern Alberta Xtreme
2nd BC/ID and PrairieYale Hockey AcademyEdge School
3rd BC/ID and PrairieBWC AcademyRHA Winnipeg
4th BC/ID and PrairieOkanagan Hockey AcademyOHA Edmonton
5th BC/ID and PrairieDelta Hockey Academy GreenNotre Dame
6th BC/ID and PrairiePacific Coast Hockey AcademyPilot Mound Hockey Academy
7th BC/ID and PrairieSt. George’s SchoolPrairie Hockey Academy
8th BC/ID and PrairieShawnigan Lake School
9th BC/ID and PrairieNorth Shore Warriors
10th BC/ID and PrairieDelta Hockey Academy Black

U15:
Bracket 1: Teams 1-6 overall
Bracket 2: Teams 7-10 each overall

U15 RankingTeam
1Northern Alberta Xtreme
2Delta Hockey Academy
3Edge School
4BWC Academy
5Okanagan Hockey Academy
6St. George’s School
7Yale Hockey Academy
8OHA Edmonton
9North Shore Warriors
10RHA Kelowna