Bourget College BWC Academy CIH Academy CDA Hockey Academy Delta Hockey Academy Edge School International Hockey Academy King Heights Academy Mount Academy NAX Hockey North Shore Warriors Notre Dame Hounds Hockey Okanagan Hockey Academy OHA Edmonton Okanagan Hockey Ontario Ontario Hockey Academy Pacific Coast Hockey Academy Pilot Mound Hockey Academy Prairie Hockey Academy Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna Rink Hockey Academy Winnipeg Shawnigan Lake School South Alberta Hockey Academy St. George's School Flames St. Mary's Academy Yale Hockey Academy

2020 BDO CSSHL Championships: Day 4

Championship Monday is set! Three champions will be crowned on Day 5 of the 2020 BDO CSSHL Championships after an exciting Sunday that featured four semifinal games.

MIDGET VARSITY DIVISION SEMIFINALS

Pilot Mound Hockey Academy (6)
Prairie Hockey Academy (2)

Six different skaters found the back of the net, while Dawson Chen (Richmond, BC) made 42 saves between the pipes as the Pilot Mound Hockey Academy skated to a 6-2 win over the Prairie Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

Edge School (2)
Shawnigan Lake School (1)

Kurt Stadlwieser (Calgary, AB) stopped 34 of the 35 shots fired his way as the Edge School held on for a 2-1 win over Shawnigan Lake School.

BOXSCORE

BANTAM VARSITY DIVISION SEMIFINALS

BWC Academy (11)
Delta Hockey Academy (2)

Josh Kelly (Port Moody, BC) led the way with six points, scoring three times and setting up three more as the BWC Academy got past the Delta Hockey Academy to book their spot in the championship game.

BOXSCORE

West Van Academy (6)
Okanagan Hockey Academy (3)

Luka Shcherbyna (Vancouver, BC) scored twice as the West Van Academy advanced to the championship game with a 6-3 win over the Okanagan Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

FEMALE PREP DIVISION ROUND ROBIN

Northern Alberta Xtreme (11)
Banff Hockey Academy (0)

Camryn Frasz (Brooks, AB) scored three goals and added four assists in an 11-0 victory for the Northern Alberta Xtreme over the Banff Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

Delta Hockey Academy (4)
Shawnigan Lake School (1)

Kimmy Davidson (Kamloops, BC) stopped 25-of-26 shots faced, while four different skaters found the back of the net as the Delta Hockey Academy skated to a 4-1 decision over Shawnigan Lake School.

BOXSCORE

Pursuit of Excellence (4)
St. Mary’s Academy (2)

Mikayla Blomquist (Cochrane, AB) scored twice in the opening period, which propelled the Pursuit of Excellence to a 4-2 win over St. Mary’s Academy.

BOXSCORE

Edge School (5)
Okanagan Hockey Academy (2)

Sarah Wozniewicz (Cochrane, AB) factored in on four goals, scoring twice and setting up two more, as the Edge School grabbed a 5-2 victory against the Okanagan Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

FEMALE VARSITY DIVISION ROUND ROBIN

Pilot Mound Hockey Academy (4)
CDA Hockey Academy (1)

Back-to-back goals off the stick of Morgan Settee (Cross Lake, MB) in the second period paced the Pilot Mound Hockey Academy to a 4-1 win over the CDA Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

Okanagan Hockey Academy (3)
Delta Hockey Academy (0)

Elly Lowe (Prince Rupert, BC) stopped all 21 shots she faced as the Okanagan Hockey Academy blanked the Delta Hockey Academy by a 3-0 score, punching their ticket to the championship game on Monday.

BOXSCORE

Delta Hockey Academy (4)
Pilot Mound Hockey Academy (1)

Chelsea Noel (Port McNeil, BC) and Mikayla Totten (Sechelt, BC) each had a goal and assist as the Delta Hockey Academy were 4-1 winners over the Pilot Mound Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

Rink Hockey Academy (6)
CDA Hockey Academy (0)

Danica Namaka (Winnipeg, MB) scored twice and added two assists as the Rink Hockey Academy clinched the number one seed in the Female Varsity Division round robin with a 6-0 win over the CDA Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE