Bourget College BWC Academy CIH Academy CDA Hockey Academy Delta Hockey Academy Edge School International Hockey Academy King Heights Academy Mount Academy NAX Hockey North Shore Warriors Notre Dame Hounds Hockey Okanagan Hockey Academy OHA Edmonton Okanagan Hockey Ontario Ontario Hockey Academy Pacific Coast Hockey Academy Pilot Mound Hockey Academy Prairie Hockey Academy Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna Rink Hockey Academy Winnipeg Shawnigan Lake School South Alberta Hockey Academy St. George's School Flames St. Mary's Academy Yale Hockey Academy

2020 BDO CSSHL Championships: Day 3

The Midget Varsity Division and Bantam Varsity Division semifinals are now set, while the Female Prep Division got started on Day 3 of the 2020 BDO CSSHL Championships.

FEMALE PREP DIVISION ROUND ROBIN

Pursuit of Excellence (4)
Delta Hockey Academy (1)

Sophie McKinley (Kelowna, BC) scored once and added two helpers as the Pursuit of Excellence opened up their post-season with a 4-1 win over the Delta Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

Edge School (5)
Northern Alberta Xtreme (1)

Four different skaters found the back of the net as the Edge School used a four-goal final period to skate to a 5-1 win over the Northern Alberta Xtreme.

BOXSCORE

St. Mary’s Academy (5)
Shawnigan Lake School (1)

Kali Hilderman (Winnipeg, MB) scored twice, while Chloe Oleksluk (Winnipeg, MB) had a goal and two assists as St. Mary’s Academy skated to a 5-1 win over Shawnigan Lake School.

BOXSCORE

Okanagan Hockey Academy (8)
Banff Hockey Academy (0)

Kyla Bear (Ochapowace, SK) led the way with two goals and two assists as the Okanagan Hockey Academy were 8-0 winners over the Banff Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

MIDGET VARSITY DIVISION ROUND ROBIN

Prairie Hockey Academy (5)
Okanagan Hockey Academy (2)

Ryley Gross (Hazenmore, SK) stopped 46-of-48 shots as the Prairie Hockey Academy secured a spot in the semifinals with a 5-2 win over the Okanagan Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

Shawnigan Lake School (5)
International Hockey Academy (2)

Nolan Winchester (Hong Kong) led all skaters with four points as he found the back of the net once and setup three others as Shawnigan Lake School advanced to the semifinals with a 5-2 win over the International Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

CDA Hockey Academy (5)
Edge School (4)

Isaac Hood (Spokane, WA) scored the game-winner with 2:39 left in overtime to propel the CDA Hockey Academy to a thrilling 5-4 overtime victory.

BOXSCORE

Pilot Mound Hockey Academy (6)
Pursuit of Excellence (2)

Tynan Ewart (Duncan, BC) and Nicholas McKee (Treherne, MB) each scored twice as the Pilot Mound Hockey Academy are off to the semifinals after a 6-2 win over the Pursuit of Excellence.

BOXSCORE

FEMALE VARSITY DIVISION ROUND ROBIN

Rink Hockey Academy (2)
Pilot Mound Hockey Academy (1)

Danica Namaka (Winnipeg, MB) scored once and setup the other as the Rink Hockey Academy held on for a 2-1 win over the Pilot Mound Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

Okanagan Hockey Academy (4)
CDA Hockey Academy (0)

Gabby Lindsay (Penticton, BC) scored three times as the Okanagan Hockey Academy blanked the CDA Hockey Academy by a score of 4-0.

BOXSCORE

BANTAM VARSITY DIVISION ROUND ROBIN

BWC Academy (5)
St. George’s School (3)

Nate Crema (North Vancouver, BC) scored twice as the BWC Academy came back from a 3-1 deficit with four unanswered goals to take a 5-3 win over St. George’s School.

BOXSCORE

West Van Academy (19)
Pursuit of Excellence (1)

West Van closed out the round robin with an unbeaten record after getting past the Pursuit of Excellence.

BOXSCORE