Bourget College BWC Academy CIH Academy CDA Hockey Academy Delta Hockey Academy Edge School International Hockey Academy King Heights Academy Mount Academy NAX Hockey North Shore Warriors Notre Dame Hounds Hockey Okanagan Hockey Academy OHA Edmonton Okanagan Hockey Ontario Ontario Hockey Academy Pacific Coast Hockey Academy Pilot Mound Hockey Academy Prairie Hockey Academy Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna Rink Hockey Academy Winnipeg Shawnigan Lake School South Alberta Hockey Academy St. George's School Flames St. Mary's Academy Yale Hockey Academy

CSSHL Rewind: February 15

Thirteen games have come and gone across the CSSHL on Saturday.

MIDGET PREP DIVISION

Northern Alberta Xtreme (11)
Banff Hockey Academy (1)

EDMONTON, AB – Dylan Leslie (St. Albert, AB) produced his first hat trick of the season as the Northern Alberta Xtreme picked up the 11-1 win over the Banff Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

Delta Hockey Academy (4)
St. George’s School (1)

DELTA, BC – One goal and two assists from Yuji Akimoto (Fukouka, Japan) paced the Delta Hockey Academy for the 4-1 victory in their matchup against St. George’s School.

BOXSCORE

OHA Edmonton (6)
Edge School (5)

EDMONTON, AB – Luigi Benincasa (Edmonton, AB) scored a hat trick and two helpers in regulation then Keaton Dowhaniuk (Sherwood Park, AB) notched the overtime winner to lift OHA Edmonton past the Edge School by a 6-5 score.

BOXSCORE

Okanagan Hockey Academy Red (4)
Okanagan Hockey Academy Black (1)

PENTICTON, BC – Tyson Zimmer (Russell, MB) factored in on three goals, scoring once and assisting the other two as Okanagan Hockey Academy Red were the 4-1 winners against Okanagan Hockey Academy Black.

BOXSCORE

Shawnigan Lake School (4)
BWC Academy (2)

BURNABY, BC – Seiya Tanaka-Campbell (Mill Bay, BC) banked two goals as Shawnigan Lake School decided the 4-2 win over the BWC Academy.

BOXSCORE

FEMALE PREP DIVISION

Edge School (5)
St. Mary’s Academy (1)

WINNIPEG, MB – Jessica Flegel (Calgary, AB) denied 25-of-26 shots fired her way as the Edge School recorded the 5-1 victory in their matchup against St. Mary’s Academy.

BOXSCORE

ELITE 15 DIVISION

Rink Hockey Academy (4)
Prairie Hockey Academy (1)

WINNIPEG, MB – Ty Paisley (Steinbach, MB) generated an unassisted effort as the Rink Hockey Academy took the 4-1 against the Prairie Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

Notre Dame Hounds (3)
OHA Edmonton (2)

WILCOX, MB – Ty Beacon (Whitehorse, YT) chipped in two goals for the Notre Dame Hounds as the team edged OHA Edmonton 3-2.

BOXSCORE

St. George’s School (5)
Pacific Coast Hockey Academy (4)

VANCOUVER, BC – A two goal, two helper outing from Thomas Tien (Richmond, BC) led St. George’s School to the 5-4 victory against the Pacific Coast hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

BANTAM PREP DIVISION

Pacific Coast Hockey Academy (5)
Okanagan Hockey Academy (4)

PENTICTON, BC – Ty Halaburda (Victoria, BC) pocketed a goal and dished out two assists as the Pacific Coast Hockey Academy finished ahead of the Okanagan Hockey Academy 5-4.

BOXSCORE

BWC Academy (4)
Delta Hockey Academy White (1)

DELTA, BC – Four different student-athletes posted a goal in the third period including Dryden Kuramoto (Burnaby, BC) who also set up another as the BWC Academy rallied to defeat Delta Hockey Academy White by a 4-1 score.

BOXSCORE

Rink Hockey Academy (6)
Edge School (5)

CALGARY, AB – London Hoilett (Winnipeg, MB) scored three exciting back-to-back markers in the third to tie up the game for the Rink Hockey Academy, then Rhett Marchant (Winnipeg, MB) put home the game winner as team finished ahead of the Edge School by a 6-5 score.

BOXSCORE

Pursuit of Excellence (9)
Shawnigan Lake School (2)

KELOWNA, BC – A five-goal performance from Ryder Ritchie (Kelowna, BC) who tallied two goals and three assists powered the Pursuit of Excellence to the 9-2 win over Shawnigan Lake School.

BOXSCORE