Most Valuable Player Award

U18 Prep Division MVP, presented by the WHL
2019-20: Connor Bedard, West Van Academy
2018-19: Matthew Savoie, Northern Alberta Xtreme
2017-18: Holden Kodak, Yale Hockey Academy
2016-17, Massimo Rizzo, BWC Academy
2015-16: Angus Crookshank, BWC Academy
2014-15: Kohen Olischefski, Yale Hockey Academy
2013-14: Taro Hirose, Edge School
2012-13: Kyle Stephan, Banff Hockey Academy
2011-12: James Robinson, Edge School
2009-10: Brady Ramsay, Edge School

 

Female U18 Prep Division MVP
2019:20: Sarah Wozniewicz, Edge School
2018-19: Danielle Serdachny, Pursuit of Excellence
2017-18: Rylind MacKinnon, Northern Alberta Xtreme
2016-17, Sophie Shirley, Okanagan Hockey Academy

Eastern U18 Prep Division MVP
2019:20: Gino Colangelo, Hill Academy

Midget Varsity Division MVP, presented by the WHL
2019-20: Tynan Ewart, Pilot Mound Hockey Academy
2018-19: Rhys Dutcyvich, Shawnigan Lake School
2017-18: Corey Stormer, Pilot Mound Hockey Academy
2016-17: Tyrae Fountain, Pilot Mound Hockey Academy
2015-16: Tanner Klassen, International Hockey Academy
2014-15: Noah Crumb, Shawnigan Lake School
2013-14: Ryan Hendrix, Edge School
2012-13: Oleg Potemkin, Okanagan Hockey Academy
2011-12: Antoine Maillard, Okanagan Hockey Academy

Female Varsity Division
2019-20: Danica Namaka, Rink Hockey Academy
2018-19: Logan Hamilton, Delta Hockey Academy
2017-18: Selma Luggin, Okanagan Hockey Academy
2016-17: Aimee Brucker, Delta Hockey Academy

U16 Prep Division MVP, presented by the WHL
2019-20: Daimon Gardner, Rink Hockey Academy
2018-19: Yusaku Ando, Pursuit of Excellence
2017-18: Ty Yoder, Nothern Alberta Xtreme
2016-17: Tyus Gent, Delta Hockey Academy
2015-16: Brandon Machado, Edge School
2014-15: Parm Dhaliwal, Yale Hockey Academy
2013-14: Kohen Olischefski, Yale Hockey Academy

U15 Prep Division MVP, presented by the WHL
2019-20: Zach Benson, Yale Hockey Academy
2018-19: Connor Bedard, West Van Academy
2017-18: Matthew Savoie, Northern Alberta Xtreme
2016-17: Connor McClennon, Pursuit of Excellence
2015-16: Josh Williams, Yale Hockey Academy
2014-15: Ty Smith, Delta Hockey Academy

U15 Division MVP, presented by the WHL
2019-20: Gabriel Guilbault, BWC Academy
2018-19: Tyler Chan, BWC Academy
2017-18: Trevor Wong, St. George’s School
2016-17: Quinn Messer, Delta Hockey Academy
2015-16: Justin Sourdif, Delta Hockey Academy
2014-15: Jayde Sauder, Pursuit of Excellence