Bourget College BWC Academy CIH Academy CDA Hockey Academy Delta Hockey Academy Edge School International Hockey Academy King Heights Academy Mount Academy NAX Hockey North Shore Warriors Notre Dame Hounds Hockey Okanagan Hockey Academy OHA Edmonton Okanagan Hockey Ontario Ontario Hockey Academy Pacific Coast Hockey Academy Pilot Mound Hockey Academy Prairie Hockey Academy Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna Rink Hockey Academy Winnipeg Shawnigan Lake School South Alberta Hockey Academy St. George's School Flames St. Mary's Academy Yale Hockey Academy

Most Valuable Player Award

U18 Prep Division MVP, presented by the WHL
2021-22: Dylan Compton, Shawnigan Lake School
2020-21: Not Award
2019-20: Connor Bedard, West Van Academy
2018-19: Matthew Savoie, Northern Alberta Xtreme
2017-18: Holden Kodak, Yale Hockey Academy
2016-17, Massimo Rizzo, BWC Academy
2015-16: Angus Crookshank, BWC Academy
2014-15: Kohen Olischefski, Yale Hockey Academy
2013-14: Taro Hirose, Edge School
2012-13: Kyle Stephan, Banff Hockey Academy
2011-12: James Robinson, Edge School
2009-10: Brady Ramsay, Edge School

 

U17 Prep Division MVP, presented by the WHL
2021-22: Tomas Mrsic, Delta Hockey Academy
2020-21: Not Awarded
2019-20: Tynan Ewart, Pilot Mound Hockey Academy
2018-19: Rhys Dutcyvich, Shawnigan Lake School
2017-18: Corey Stormer, Pilot Mound Hockey Academy
2016-17: Tyrae Fountain, Pilot Mound Hockey Academy
2015-16: Tanner Klassen, International Hockey Academy
2014-15: Noah Crumb, Shawnigan Lake School
2013-14: Ryan Hendrix, Edge School
2012-13: Oleg Potemkin, Okanagan Hockey Academy
2011-12: Antoine Maillard, Okanagan Hockey Academy

Eastern U18 Prep Division MVP
2021-22: Isaac Tremblay, Mount Academy U18 #1
2020-21: Not Award
2019:20: Gino Colangelo, Hill Academy

Eastern U17 Prep Division MVP
2021-22: Adam Belzil, Bourget College U17 Prep
2020-21: Not Awarded

Female U18 Prep Division MVP
2021-22: Sara Swiderski, RINK Hockey Academy Kelowna
2020-21: Not Award
2019:20: Sarah Wozniewicz, Edge School
2018-19: Danielle Serdachny, Pursuit of Excellence
2017-18: Rylind MacKinnon, Northern Alberta Xtreme
2016-17, Sophie Shirley, Okanagan Hockey Academy

Female Varsity Division
2019-20: Danica Namaka, Rink Hockey Academy
2018-19: Logan Hamilton, Delta Hockey Academy
2017-18: Selma Luggin, Okanagan Hockey Academy
2016-17: Aimee Brucker, Delta Hockey Academy

U16 Prep Division MVP, presented by the WHL
2021-22: Terik Parascak, Edge School
2020-21: Not Award
2019-20: Daimon Gardner, Rink Hockey Academy
2018-19: Yusaku Ando, Pursuit of Excellence
2017-18: Ty Yoder, Nothern Alberta Xtreme
2016-17: Tyus Gent, Delta Hockey Academy
2015-16: Brandon Machado, Edge School
2014-15: Parm Dhaliwal, Yale Hockey Academy
2013-14: Kohen Olischefski, Yale Hockey Academy

 

U15 Prep Division MVP, presented by the WHL
2021-22: Cole Reschny, Northern Alberta Xtreme
2020-21: Not Award
2019-20: Zach Benson, Yale Hockey Academy
2018-19: Connor Bedard, West Van Academy
2017-18: Matthew Savoie, Northern Alberta Xtreme
2016-17: Connor McClennon, Pursuit of Excellence
2015-16: Josh Williams, Yale Hockey Academy
2014-15: Ty Smith, Delta Hockey Academy

U15 Division MVP, presented by the WHL
2021-22: Cruz Pavao, Edge School
2020-21: Not Award
2019-20: Gabriel Guilbault, BWC Academy
2018-19: Tyler Chan, BWC Academy
2017-18: Trevor Wong, St. George’s School
2016-17: Quinn Messer, Delta Hockey Academy
2015-16: Justin Sourdif, Delta Hockey Academy
2014-15: Jayde Sauder, Pursuit of Excellence