Most Sportsmanlike Award

U18 Prep Division
2019-20: Seiya Tanaka-Campbell, Shawnigan Lake School
2018-19: Cale Sanders, Edge School
2017-18: Brendan Kim, Okanagan Hockey Academy
2016-17: Bradley Ong, BWC Academy
2015-16: Bradley Ong, Delta Hockey Academy
2014-15: Kyle Dosanjh, Delta Hockey Academy
2013-14: Jeff Rose, Edge School
2012-13: Chris Koukis, Wenatchee Wild
2011-12: Phil Cameron, Pursuit of Excellence & Nick Drought, Banff Hockey Academy
2009-10: Shota Niwa, Edge School

Female U18 Prep Division
2019-20: Bree Kennedy, Edge School
2018-19: Tallon Stephenson, Okanagan Hockey Academy
2017-18: Courtney Kollman, Edge School
2016-17: Nara Elia, Okanagan Hockey Academy

Eastern U18 Prep Division
2019-20: Artem Babkin, Most Sportsmanlike Player

Midget Varsity Division
2019-20: Tristan Kroeker, Pursuit of Excellence
2018-19: Mikkel Hrechka, Prairie Hockey Academy
2017-18: Ethan Anstey, Shawnigan Lake School
2016-17: Logan Furkalo, Okanagan Hockey Academy
2015-16: Julian Chau, Banff Hockey Academy
2014-15: Jared Armstrong, Edge School
2013-14: Ryan Murphy, Okanagan Hockey Academy
2012-13: Adrian Nicholas, Okanagan Hockey Academy
2011-12: Julien Klingele, Okanagan Hockey Academy

Female Varsity Division
2019-20: Ellie Chou, Delta Hockey Academy
2018-19: Halle McKinnon, Okanagan Hockey Academy
2017-18: Emma Lee, Delta Hockey Academy
2016-17: Maddie Nicholson, Shawnigan Lake School

U16 Prep Division
2019-20: Nikita Nikora, Notre Dame Hounds
2018-19: Ethan Riesterer, St. George’s School
2017-18: Wallace Sonntag, Pursuit of Excellence
2016-17: Ben Ward, Delta Hockey Academy
2015-16: Ryan Stack, BWC Hockey Academy
2014-15: Ian Makar, Edge School
2013-14: Joey Murga, Pursuit of Excellence & Carter Shannon, Yale Hockey Academy

U15 Prep Division
2019-20: Matthew Wood, West Van Academy
2018-19: Tanner Scott, OHA Edmonton
2017-18: Skyler Bruce, Rink Hockey Academy
2016-17: Ben LeFranc, Okanagan Hockey Academy
2015-16: Arshdeep Bains, Delta Hockey Academy
2014-15: Tristan Hewitt, Okanagan Hockey Academy

U15 Division
2019-20: Nate Crema, BWC Academy
2018-19: Emmitt Finnie, Yale Hockey Academy
2017-18: Cooper Brown, Edge School
2016-17: Oliver Cohee, Edge School
2015-16: Luke German, Edge School
2014-15: Jacob Dewar, Edge School