Bourget College BWC Academy CIH Academy CDA Hockey Academy Delta Hockey Academy Edge School International Hockey Academy King Heights Academy Mount Academy NAX Hockey North Shore Warriors Notre Dame Hounds Hockey Okanagan Hockey Academy OHA Edmonton Okanagan Hockey Ontario Ontario Hockey Academy Pacific Coast Hockey Academy Pilot Mound Hockey Academy Prairie Hockey Academy Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna Rink Hockey Academy Winnipeg Shawnigan Lake School South Alberta Hockey Academy St. George's School Flames St. Mary's Academy Yale Hockey Academy

CSSHL Rewind: October 12

A total of 13 games across five divisions have come and gone in the CSSHL on Saturday.

SCOTIABANK MIDGET PREP DIVISION SHOWCASE

Northern Alberta Xtreme (5)
Okanagan Hockey Academy Red (2)

PENTICTON, BC – Five different skaters found the back of the net, including Logan Lorenz (Consort, AB) who scored both a shorthanded marker and an assist as the Northern Alberta Xtreme finished ahead of Okanagan Hockey Academy Red 5-2.

BOXSCORE

Rink Hockey Academy (2)
Okanagan Hockey Academy Black (1)

PENTICTON, BC – With only 47 seconds remaining in overtime, Aidan Litke (Winnipeg, MB) launched the puck past the goaltender to solidify the exciting 2-1 win for the Rink Hockey Academy over Okanagan Hockey Academy Black.

BOXSCORE

OHA Edmonton (6)
Pursuit of Excellence (3)

PENTICTON, BC – With one goal and three assists, Luigi Benincasa (Edmonton, AB) led the scoring as OHA Edmonton finished skated by the Pursuit of Excellence 6-3.

BOXSCORE

MIDGET PREP DIVISION

West Van Academy (4)
Delta Hockey Academy (1)

DELTA, BC – Mathew Ward (Kamloops, BC) generated a goal and a helper as the West Van Academy were the 4-1 winners over the Delta Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

BWC Academy (5)
St. George’s School (3)

VANCOUVER, BC – Matthew Carniel (Port Moody, BC) put up two goals guiding the BWC Academy to the 5-3 victory in their matchup against St. George’s School.

BOXSCORE

International Hockey Academy (6)
Banff Hockey Academy (1)

BANFF, AB – Jonah Sair (Calgary, AB) posted two goals a helper as the International Hockey Academy decided the 6-1 win over the Banff Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

FEMALE PREP DIVISION

Edge School (17)
Banff Hockey Academy (0)

BANFF, AB – Sarah Wozniewicz (Cochrane, AB) recorded a hat trick and an assist as the Edge School blanked the Banff Hockey Academy 17-0.

BOXSCORE

MIDGET VARSITY DIVISION

Edge School (3)
Prairie Hockey Academy (2)

CARONPORT, SK – Julian Weaser (Berlin, Germany) scored once, then recorded the go-ahead marker to send the Edge School to the 3-2 win over the Prairie Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

ELITE 15 DIVISION

Northern Alberta Xtreme (11)
Edge School (3)

EDMONTON, AB – Levi Fesyk (St. Albert, AB) and Jackson McDonnell (St. Albert, AB) each tallied a hat trick and a helper as the Northern Alberta Xtreme cruised past the Edge School 11-3.

BOXSCORE

Prairie Hockey Academy (5)
OHA Edmonton (3)

EDMONTON, AB – A goal and an assist off the stick of Beau Helmeczi (Esterhazy, SK) powered the Prairie Hockey Academy to the 5-3 feat over OHA Edmonton.

BOXSCORE

Delta Hockey Academy (6)
Pacific Coast Hockey Academy (2)

DELTA, BC – Adrian Stasiniak (Namestovo, Slovakia) scored back-to-back goals halfway through the first period, setting the tone for the Delta Hockey Academy to take the 6-2 win over the Pacific Coast Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

BWC Academy (6)
West Van Academy (5)

WEST VANCOUVER, BC – Adam Lore (Port Moody, BC) factored in his first hat trick of the season and set up another as the BWC Academy edged the West Van Academy 6-5.

BOXSCORE

BANTAM VARSITY DIVISION

West Van Academy (10)
Delta Hockey Academy (4)

WEST VANCOUVER, BC – A six-point performance from Carson Wetsch (North Vancouver, BC) who registered a hatty and dished out three helpers led the West Van Academy to the 10-4 finish over the Delta Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE