Bourget College BWC Academy CIH Academy CDA Hockey Academy Delta Hockey Academy Edge School International Hockey Academy King Heights Academy Mount Academy NAX Hockey North Shore Warriors Notre Dame Hounds Hockey Okanagan Hockey Academy OHA Edmonton Okanagan Hockey Ontario Ontario Hockey Academy Pacific Coast Hockey Academy Pilot Mound Hockey Academy Prairie Hockey Academy Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna Rink Hockey Academy Winnipeg Shawnigan Lake School South Alberta Hockey Academy St. George's School Flames St. Mary's Academy Yale Hockey Academy

CSSHL Rewind: November 17

A total of five showcases are in the books after an exciting 21-game Sunday wrapped up a busy weekend across the CSSHL.

SCOTIABANK MIDGET PREP DIVISION SHOWCASE

Rink Hockey Academy (5)
West Van Academy (3)

VICTORIA, BC — Noah Serdachny (Edmonton, AB) logged his first hat trick of the season for the Rink Hockey Academy as the team skated by the West Van Academy 5-3.

BOXSCORE

OHA Edmonton (7)
Pacific Coast Hockey Academy (4)

VICTORIA, BC — A pair of goals and an assist from Josh Hoekstra (Edmonton, AB) led OHA Edmonton to the 7-4 win in their matchup against the Pacific Coast Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

Northern Alberta Xtreme (2)
Shawnigan Lake School (0)

VICTORIA, BC — Drew Sim (Tees, AB) remains undefeated in the Northern Alberta Xtreme pipes this season recording his fourth shutout win, as the Northern Alberta Xtreme blanked Shawnigan Lake School 2-0.

BOXSCORE

SCOTIABANK MIDGET PREP DIVISION SHOWCASE

Delta Hockey Academy (8)
Banff Hockey Academy (1)

DELTA, BC — A hat trick from Caleb Reimer (Surrey, BC) guided the Delta Hockey Academy to their 8-1 victory against the Banff Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

BWC Academy (3)
International Hockey Academy (2)

DELTA, BC — Adam Grenier (Coquitlam, BC) netted two goals, one in which was to go-ahead goal, solidifying the 3-2 win for the BWC Academy over the International Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

Yale Hockey Academy (5)
Edge School (1)

DELTA, BC — Ben Thornton (Agassiz, BC) crafted a multi-point outing with two goals and two helpers as the Yale Hockey Academy glided by the Edge School 5-1.

BOXSCORE

FEMALE PREP DIVISION SHOWCASE

Okanagan Hockey Academy (2)
Northern Alberta Xtreme (1)

WINNIPEG, MB – Janelle Evans (Bethune, SK) netted an unassisted goal for the Okanagan Hockey Academy, edging the Northern Alberta Xtreme by a 2-1 score.

BOXSCORE

Delta Hockey Academy (3)
Edge School (2)

WINNIPEG, MB – Kimmy Davidson (Kamloops, BC) pushed aside 32-of-34 pucks between the Delta Hockey Academy pipes as the team finished ahead of the Edge School 3-2.

BOXSCORE

Shawnigan Lake School (8)
Banff Hockey Academy (4)

WINNIPEG, MB – A four goal, one helper performance by Zosia Adamek (Victoria, BC) fuelled Shawnigan Lake School for their 8-4 victory against the Banff Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

FEMALE VARSITY DIVISION SHOWCASE

Pilot Mound Hockey Academy (3)
Okanagan Hockey Academy (1)

WINNIPEG, MB – Heavan Moneyas (Winnipeg, MB) stopped all pucks but one in the Pilot Mound Hockey Academy crease to solidify the 3-1 win against the Okanagan Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

Rink Hockey Academy (7)
Delta Hockey Academy (2)

WINNIPEG, MB – Paige Henault (Winnipeg, MB) had a three-point game, logging a goal and two helpers, setting up the Rink Hockey Academy for the 7-2 victory against the Delta Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

SCOTIABANK ELITE 15 DIVISION SHOWCASE

St. George’s School (4)
Prairie Hockey Academy (3)

DELTA, BC – Bennett Gaglardi (Vancouver, BC) factored in three goals, tallying two and assisting the other, as St. George’s School were the 4-3 winners over the Prairie Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

West Van Academy (2)
Rink Hockey Academy (1)

DELTA, BC – With only 21 seconds remaining in overtime, Zeke Nicholson (Vancouver, BC) sniped the thrilling go-ahead goal past the goaltender to lift the West Van Academy to the exciting 2-1 feat over the Rink Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

Delta Hockey Academy (5)
Notre Dame Hounds (0)

DELTA, BC – Austin Elliott (Strathmore, AB) stopped all 32 shots he faced to record his second straight shutout win as the Notre Dame Hounds blanked the Delta Hockey Academy 5-0.

BOXSCORE

MIDGET VARSITY DIVISION

CDA Hockey Academy (6)
Shawnigan lake School (4)

SHAWNIGAN LAKE, BC – Four points from Adam Redding (Spokane, WA) who scored twice and set up two others, powered the CDA Hockey Academy to the 6-4 win over Shawnigan Lake School.

BOXSCORE

Okanagan Hockey Academy (3)
Pursuit of Excellence (1)

VERNON, BC – Ryan Polvere (St. Albert, AB) had a one goal, one assist outing as the Okanagan Hockey Academy finished ahead of the Pursuit of Excellence 3-1.

BOXSCORE

ELITE 15 DIVISION

Northern Alberta Xtreme (4)
Edge School (1)

CALGARY, AB – Landon Van Engelen (Tofield, AB) produced a goal and a helper as the Northern Alberta Xtreme were the 4-1 winners over the Edge School.

BOXSCORE

BWC Academy (4)
Yale Hockey Academy (3)

ABBOTSFORD, BC – Alyandro De Leon (Langley, BC) posted a shorthanded marker and dished out another as the BWC Academy edged the Yale Hockey Academy 4-3.

BOXSCORE

BANTAM PREP DIVISION

OHA Edmonton (4)
Northern Alberta Xtreme (3)

EDMONTON, AB – In the ninth round of the shootout, Adam Milke (Edmonton, AB) tucked the puck in the back of the net to lift OHA Edmonton ahead of the Northern Alberta Xtreme by a final score of 4-3.

BOXSCORE

West Van Academy (4)
Delta Hockey Academy Green (1)

DELTA, BC – Grayden Slipec (Surrey, BC) dialed in a hat trick and set up another as the West Van Academy took the 4-1 victory from Delta Hockey Academy Green.

BOXSCORE