Bourget College BWC Academy CIH Academy CDA Hockey Academy Delta Hockey Academy Edge School International Hockey Academy King Heights Academy Mount Academy NAX Hockey North Shore Warriors Notre Dame Hounds Hockey Okanagan Hockey Academy OHA Edmonton Okanagan Hockey Ontario Ontario Hockey Academy Pacific Coast Hockey Academy Pilot Mound Hockey Academy Prairie Hockey Academy Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna Rink Hockey Academy Winnipeg Shawnigan Lake School South Alberta Hockey Academy St. George's School Flames St. Mary's Academy Yale Hockey Academy

CSSHL Rewind: November 16

Relive all the action from an exciting 25-game Saturday across the CSSHL.

SCOTIABANK MIDGET PREP DIVISION SHOWCASE

Rink Hockey Academy (8)
Pacific Coast Hockey Academy (4)

VICTORIA, BC – A pair of goals and a pair of helpers from Matt Savoie (St. Albert, AB) paced the Rink Hockey Academy for the 8-4 win against the Pacific Coast Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

Shawnigan Lake School (2)
OHA Edmonton (1)

VICTORIA, BC — With only 1:57 remaining in regulation, Gareth Cooper (Portland, OR) fired the go-ahead goal past the goaltender for Shawnigan Lake School as the team edged OHA Edmonton by a 2-1 score.

BOXSCORE

Northern Alberta Xtreme (5)
West Van Academy (2)

VICTORIA, BC — Bowden Singleton (Calgary, AB) registered a hat trick and a helper for the Northern Alberta Xtreme as the team finished ahead of the West Van Academy 5-2.

BOXSCORE

SCOTIABANK MIDGET PREP DIVISION SHOWCASE

BWC Academy (2)
Edge School (0)

DELTA, BC — Thomas Milic (Coquitlam, BC) stopped all 29 pucks he faced between the BWC Academy pipes to shut down the Edge School by a 2-0 score.

BOXSCORE

Yale Hockey Academy (6)
International Hockey Academy (1)

DELTA, BC — Carter Streek (Kamloops, BC) and Brayden Schuurman (Abbotsford, BC) each scored a goal and a helper a piece, setting the tone for the Yale Hockey Academy to pick up the 6-1 victory over the International Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

St. George’s School (10)
Banff Hockey Academy (0)

DELTA, BC — Ethan Riesterer (Richmond, BC) had a five-point outing, netting a pair of goals and three assists, while Aiden Van der tas (Richmond, BC) logged the shutout win as St. George’s School zeroed out the Banff Hockey Academy 10-0.

BOXSCORE

FEMALE PREP DIVISION SHOWCASE

Pursuit of Excellence (2)
Northern Alberta Xtreme (0)

WINNIPEG, MB – Stopping all 16 pucks fired her way, Colby Wilson (Fort St. James, BC) remains undefeated between the Pursuit of Excellence pipes this season, as the team shut down the Northern Alberta Xtreme 2-0.

BOXSCORE

Okanagan Hockey Academy (2)
Edge School (1)

WINNIPEG, MB – Brooke Disher (Penticton, BC) was the shootout hero, finding the back of the net in the third round to lift the Okanagan Hockey Academy above of the Edge School 2-1.

BOXSCORE

Delta Hockey Academy (4)
Banff Hockey Academy (0)

WINNIPEG, MB – A two goal performance from Katie Chan (Richmond, BC) set the tone for the Delta Hockey Academy to blank the Banff Hockey Academy 4-0.

BOXSCORE

St. Mary’s Academy (4)
Shawnigan Lake School (3)

WINNIPEG, MB – One goal and one assist off the stick of Kali Hilderman (Winnipeg, MB) led St. Mar’s Academy to the 4-3 finish against Shawnigan Lake School.

BOXSCORE

FEMALE VARSITY DIVISION SHOWCASE

Delta Hockey Academy (2)
CDA Hockey Academy (0)

WINNIPEG, MB – Jaylyn Morris (Maple Ridge, BC) factored in both goals for the Delta Hockey Academy, while Susanna Pilchak (Surrey, BC) recorded the shutout victory, blanking the CDA Hockey Academy 2-0.

BOXSCORE

Rink Hockey Academy (4)
Okanagan Hockey Academy (3)

WINNIPEG, MB – Four different student-athletes found the back of the net, including Brenna Barylski (Arborg, MB) who also fed another as the Rink Hockey Academy stole the 4-3 win from the Okanagan Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

Pilot Mound Hockey Academy (7)
Delta Hockey Academy (3)

WINNIPEG, MB – Ashley Episcopo (Langhorne, PA) scored twice and set up another as the Pilot Mound Hockey Academy picked up the 7-3 win against the Delta Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

Rink Hockey Academy (9)
CDA Hockey Academy (0)

WINNIPEG, MB – Danica Namaka (Winnipeg, MB) notched a hat trick and backed three others, while Kiara Renaud (Russell, ON) pushed aside all pucks she faced, as the Rink Hockey Academy shut down the CDA Hockey Academy 9-0.

BOXSCORE

SCOTIABANK ELITE 15 DIVISION SHOWCASE

St. George’s School (8)
Notre Dame Hounds (1)

DELTA, BC – Cameron Johnson (Vancouver, BC) generated a hat trick and set up two others for St. George’s School as the team skated by the Notre Dame Hounds 8-1.

BOXSCORE

Prairie Hockey Academy (5)
West Van Academy (4)

DELTA, BC – Rhett Briltz (Regina, SK) generated a marker and two assists for the Prairie Hockey Academy as the team edged the West Van Academy by a 5-4 score.

BOXSCORE

Delta Hockey Academy (4)
Rink Hockey Academy (3)

DELTA, BC – With only 29 seconds remaining in regulation, Daimon Gardner (Winnipeg, MB) tucked the puck in the back of the net to lift the Delta Hockey Academy past the Rink Hockey Academy by a 4-3 score.

BOXSCORE

MIDGET PREP DIVISION

Okanagan Hockey Academy Red (6)
Okanagan Hockey Academy Black (5)

PENTICTON, BC – Ashton Taylor (Kamloops, BC) logged his first hatty of the season as Okanagan Hockey Academy Red slid past Okanagan Hockey Academy Black 6-5.

BOXSCORE

MIDGET VARSITY DIVISION

Shawnigan Lake School (5)
CDA Hockey Academy (4)

SHAWNIGAN LAKE, BC – Connor Keys’ (Sooke, BC) powerplay goal was the exciting game winner for Shawnigan Lake School as the team finished ahead of the CDA Academy by a 5-4 score.

BOXSCORE

Okanagan Hockey Academy (8)
Pursuit of Excellence (2)

VERNON, BC – Oskar Haerty (Starnberg, Germany) scored twice as the Okanagan Hockey Academy were the 8-2 victors over the Pursuit of Excellence.

BOXSCORE

ELITE 15 DIVISION

Northern Alberta Xtreme (5)
Edge School (4)

EDMONTON, AB – With only 41 seconds remaining in regulation, Timothy Tychonick (Calgary, AB) sniped a powerplay marker to solidify the 5-4 win for the Northern Alberta Xtreme against the Edge School 5-4.

BOXSCORE

BWC Academy (6)
Yale Hockey Academy (3)

BURNABY, BC – A shorted handed, unassisted marker from Tyler Chan (Burnaby, BC) set up the BWC Academy for the 6-3 victory over the Yale Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

BANTAM PREP DIVISION

Northern Alberta Xtreme (7)
OHA Edmonton (1)

EDMONTON, AB – Ryan Arnold (St. Albert, AB) logged a hat trick and a helper setting up the Northern Alberta Xtreme for the 7-1 feat against OHA Edmonton.

BOXSCORE

West Van Academy (5)
Yale Hockey Academy (3)

WEST VANCOUVER, BC – Grayden Slipec (Surrey, BC) recorded two goals and an assist as the West Van Academy took the 5-3 win from the Yale Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

BANTAM VARSITY DIVISION

Delta Hockey Academy (5)
St. George’s School (4)

VANCOUVER, BC – Jack Sears (Delta, BC) launched the puck past the goaltender 2:55 into overtime, carrying the Delta Hockey Academy to the 5-4 feat in their matchup against St. George’s School.

BOXSCORE