Bourget College BWC Academy CIH Academy CDA Hockey Academy Delta Hockey Academy Edge School International Hockey Academy King Heights Academy Mount Academy NAX Hockey North Shore Warriors Notre Dame Hounds Hockey Okanagan Hockey Academy OHA Edmonton Okanagan Hockey Ontario Ontario Hockey Academy Pacific Coast Hockey Academy Pilot Mound Hockey Academy Prairie Hockey Academy Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna Rink Hockey Academy Winnipeg Shawnigan Lake School South Alberta Hockey Academy St. George's School Flames St. Mary's Academy Yale Hockey Academy

CSSHL Rewind: March 1

It came down to the very last game of the regular season, but the matchups are now set for the 2020 BDO CSSHL Championships.

SCOTIABANK FEMALE PREP DIVISION SHOWCASE

Okanagan Hockey Academy (2)
Banff Hockey Academy (1)

DELTA, BC – Jordyn Bear (Ochapowace, SK) tucked the puck in the back of the net once in regulation then fired home the game winning overtime goal to lift the Okanagan Hockey Academy past the Banff Hockey Academy by a 2-1 score.

BOXSCORE

Delta Hockey Academy (4)
St. Mary’s Academy (1)

DELTA, BC – Jamie Grinder (Richmond, BC) posted one goal and one assist as the Delta Hockey Academy took the 4-1 victory from St. Mary’s Academy.

BOXSCORE

Northern Alberta Xtreme (3)
Shawnigan Lake School (0)

DELTA, BC – Elle Boyko (St. Albert, AB) denied all 22 pucks she saw between the Northern Alberta Xtreme pipes recording her sixth shutout win of the season as the team blanked Shawnigan Lake School 3-0.

BOXSCORE

Edge School (3)
Pursuit of Excellence (2)

DELTA, BC – Thirty-four seconds into overtime, Kaitlin Jockims (Saskatoon, SK) launched the puck past the goalie to lift the Edge School to the exciting 3-2 win against the Pursuit of Excellence.

BOXSCORE

ELITE 15 DIVISION SHOWCASE

Notre Dame Hounds (6)
BWC Academy (3)

CARONPORT, SK – Austin Elliott (Strathmore, AB) knocked aside 32-of-35 pucks in the Notre Dame Hounds crease defeating the BWC Academy by a final score of 6-3.

BOXSCORE

Yale Hockey Academy (3)
Prairie Hockey Academy (2)

CARONPORT, SK – Lincoln Edwards (Abbotsford, BC) fired the puck in the back of the net on two separate occasions as the Yale Hockey Academy edged the Prairie Hockey Academy 3-2.

BOXSCORE

Rink Hockey Academy (6)
Pacific Coast Hockey Academy (2)

CARONPORT, SK – Josh Filmon (Winnipeg, MB) netted a pair of goals as the Rink Hockey Academy were the 6-2 winners against the Pacific Coast Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

BANTAM PREP DIVISION SHOWCASE

Edge School (9)
Delta Hockey Academy White (3)

MILESTONE, SK – Braxton Thornton (Sedalia, AB) had a four-point performance, banking one goal and setting up three others as the Edge School took the 9-3 victory in their contest against Delta Hockey Academy White.

BOXSCORE

BWC Academy (6)
OHA Edmonton (2)

WILCOX, SK – Four points from Dryden Kuramoto (Burnaby, BC) who charted two goals and two helpers led the BWC Academy to the 6-2 win over OHA Edmonton.

BOXSCORE

St. George’s School (5)
Northern Alberta Xtreme (3)

WILCOX, SK – Two markers and one helper posted by Andrew Cristall (Vancouver, BC) fuelled St. George’s School to the 5-3 victory in their matchup against the Northern Alberta Xtreme.

BOXSCORE

Delta Hockey Academy Green (5)
Rink Hockey Academy (1)

MILESTONE, SK – Ethan Semeniuk (Fort St. John, BC) put two tallies on the scoreboard and assisted another as Delta Hockey Academy Green cruised past the Rink Hockey Academy 5-1.

BOXSCORE

Yale Hockey Academy (9)
Notre Dame Hounds (1)

WILCOX, SK – Zach Benson (Chilliwack, BC) crafted a multi-point outing charting two goals and two helpers as the Yale Hockey Academy skated past the Notre Dame Hounds 9-1.

BOXSCORE

MIDGET PREP DIVISION

Edge School (5)
Rink Hockey Academy (3)

WINNIPEG, MB – Five different skaters put the puck in the back of the net including Luke German (Calgary, AB) who also dished out two assists as the Edge School finished ahead of the Rink Hockey Academy 5-3.

BOXSCORE

Delta Hockey Academy (8)
Pacific Coast Hockey Academy (3)

VICTORIA, BC – A hatty and a helper from Kai Daniells (Whistler, BC) powered the Delta Hockey Academy to the 8-3 win against the Pacific Coast Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

BWC Academy (5)
St. George’s School (2)

VANCOUVER, BC – A one goal, two assist game from Adam Grenier (Coquitlam, BC) set up the BWC Academy for the 5-2 victory against St. George’s School.

BOXSCORE

OHA Edmonton (9)
International Hockey Academy (2)

CALGARY, AB – A five-point show from Luigi Benincasa (Edmonton, BC) who logged two goals and three helpers propelled OHA Edmonton to the 9-2 win in their matchup against the International Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

Yale Hockey Academy (8)
Okanagan Hockey Academy Black (2)

PENTICTON, BC – Carter Streek (Kamloops, BC) recorded six points, listing a pair of goals and four helpers for the Yale Hockey Academy as the team slid past Okanagan Hockey Academy Black 8-2.

BOXSCORE

Pursuit of Excellence (3)
Okanagan Hockey Academy Red (2)

PENTICTON, BC – Gabriel Murrells-Allaway (Salmon Arm, BC) turned aside 42-of-44 shots between the Pursuit of Excellence pipes edging Okanagan Hockey Academy Red 3-2.

BOXSCORE

MIDGET VARSITY DIVISION

Prairie Hockey Academy (2)
Edge School (1)

CALGARY, AB – Zach Ashworth (Estevan, SK) fired a shorthanded effort in the back of the net for the Prairie Hockey Academy as the team registered the 2-1 win against the Edge School.

BOXSCORE

Shawnigan Lake School (5)
Pursuit of Excellence (3)

SHAWNIGAN LAKE, BC – A pair of goals and an assist produced by Mac Ratzlaff (Abbotsford, BC) set up Shawnigan Lake School for the 5-3 feat over the Pursuit of Excellence.

BOXSCORE

FEMALE VARSITY DIVISION

Delta Hockey Academy (4)
CDA Hockey Academy (0)

DELTA, BC – Madison Siemens (Calgary, AB) fired in a goal and added a helper as the Delta Hockey Academy shut down the CDA Hockey Academy 4-0.

BOXSCORE

ELITE 15 DIVISION

OHA Edmonton (5)
Edge School (2)

EDMONTON, AB – Carson Burkart (Fort Saskatchewan, AB) stood on his head with 38 massive saves for OHA Edmonton as the team logged the 5-2 victory against the Edge School.

BOXSCORE

Delta Hockey Academy (3)
St. George’s School (2)

DELTA, BC – Parker Magnuson (Surrey, BC) notched a goal and an assist as the Delta Hockey Academy finished ahead of St. George’s School 3-2.

BOXSCORE

BANTAM PREP DIVISION

Pacific Coast Hockey Academy (5)
Shawnigan Lake School (2)

VICTORIA, BC – Randy McLaughlin (Nanaimo, BC) put up two goals and a helper for the Pacific Coast Hockey Academy as the team cruised past Shawnigan Lake School 5-2.

BOXSCORE

Pursuit of Excellence (7)
Okanagan Hockey Academy (0)

VERNON, BC – Clarke Caswell (Brandon, MB) chipped in four goals while Jesse Sanche (Kamloops, BC) blocked 22 shots as the Pursuit of Excellence blanked the Okanagan Hockey Academy 7-0.

BOXSCORE

BANTAM VARSITY DIVISION

Yale Hockey Academy (5)
St. George’s School (4)

ABBOTSFORD, BC – Riley Joslin (Langley, BC) and Jacob Zaurrini (Langley, BC) each put up a goal in the shootout to confirm the 5-4 win for the Yale Hockey Academy in their matchup against St. George’s School.

BOXSCORE