Bourget College BWC Academy CIH Academy CDA Hockey Academy Delta Hockey Academy Edge School International Hockey Academy King Heights Academy Mount Academy NAX Hockey North Shore Warriors Notre Dame Hounds Hockey Okanagan Hockey Academy OHA Edmonton Okanagan Hockey Ontario Ontario Hockey Academy Pacific Coast Hockey Academy Pilot Mound Hockey Academy Prairie Hockey Academy Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna Rink Hockey Academy Winnipeg Shawnigan Lake School South Alberta Hockey Academy St. George's School Flames St. Mary's Academy Yale Hockey Academy

CSSHL Rewind: February 24

The final week of the regular season is upon us as playoff seeding will come down to the wire.

BANTAM PREP DIVISON

Rink Hockey Academy (9)
Pursuit of Excellence (3)

Calgary, AB – Jesiah Bennett (Winnipeg, MB) scored twice and setup two others as the Rink Hockey Academy were 9-3 winners over the Pursuit of Excellence.

GAME SUMMARY

BWC Academy (8)
Delta Hockey Academy White (1)

Burnaby, BC – A four-point outing off the stick of Tyson Dyck (Abbotsford, BC) propelled the BWC Academy to an 8-1 win over Delta Hockey Academy White.

GAME SUMMARY

Edge School (5)
Pacific Coast Hockey Academy (0)

Calgary, AB – Daniel Hauser (Chestermere, AB) stopped all 22 shots he faced, while Josh Davies (Airdrie, AB) had four points as the Edge School blanked the Pacific Coast Hockey Academy by a 5-0 score.

GAME SUMMARY

West Van Academy (7)
St. George’s School (4)

Vancouver, BC – Connor Bedard (North Vancouver, BC) netted his 13th hat trick of the season as the West Van Academy were 7-4 winners over St. George’s School.

GAME SUMMARY

Yale Hockey Academy (3)
Notre Dame Hounds (2)

Calgary, AB – Brayden Edwards (Abbotsford, BC) had a pair of goals to lead the Yale Hockey Academy to a 3-2 win over the Notre Dame Hounds.

GAME SUMMARY

Northern Alberta Xtreme (18)
Shawnigan Lake School (0)

Calgary, AB – Bowden Singleton (Calgary, AB) had a seven-goal game as the Northern Alberta Xtreme got past Shawnigan Lake School.

GAME SUMMARY

BANTAM VARSITY DIVISON

BWC Academy (8)
Edge School (1)

Calgary, AB – Andrew Casellato (Burnaby, BC) and Ryden Evers (Burnaby, BC) each scored twice as the BWC Academy skated to an 8-1 win over the Edge School.

GAME SUMMARY

Delta Hockey Academy (7)
International Hockey Academy (3)

Calgary, AB – A hat trick off the stick of JJ Milne (Vernon, BC) powered the Delta Hockey Academy to a 7-3 win over the International Hockey Academy.

GAME SUMMARY

Okanagan Hockey Academy (4)
St. George’s School (1)

Calgary, AB – Nicholas Franklin (Den Haag, Holland) made 30 saves as the Okanagan Hockey Academy upended St. George’s School by a score of 4-1.

GAME SUMMARY

West Van Academy (10)
Pursuit of Excellence (4)

Calgary, AB – Four goals and two assists from Kassius Kler (Burnaby, BC) paced the West Van Academy to a 10-4 win over the Pursuit of Excellence.

GAME SUMMARY

MIDGET PREP DIVISON

Northern Alberta Xtreme (6)
International Hockey Academy (1)

Edmonton, AB – A pair of goals from Lucas Ciona (Edmonton, AB) paced the Northern Alberta Xtreme to a 6-1 win over the International Hockey Academy.

GAME SUMMARY

Okanagan Hockey Academy Red (3)
Okanagan Hockey Academy White (0)

Penticton, BC – Kaleb McEachern (Penticton, BC) stopped all 18 shots he faced to record his sixth career CSSHL shutout as Okanagan Hockey Academy Red were 3-0 winners over Okanagan Hockey Academy White.

GAME SUMMARY

Delta Hockey Academy (7)
Pursuit of Excellence (3)

Delta, BC – Christian Fitzgerald (Coquitlam, BC) scored three times, while John Evans (Surrey, BC) had a five-point game as the Delta Hockey Academy skated to a 7-3 win over the Pursuit of Excellence.

GAME SUMMARY

Shawnigan Lake School (7)
Yale Hockey Academy (1)

Abbotsford, BC – A hat trick off the stick of Ethan Anstey (Yellowknife, NT) paced Shawnigan Lake School to a 7-1 win over the Yale Hockey Academy.

GAME SUMMARY

MIDGET VARSITY DIVISON

Prairie Hockey Academy (12)
Banff Hockey Academy (1)

Caronport, SK – Noah Wills (Swift Current, SK) scored three times and setup one more as the Prairie Hockey Academy cruised to a 12-1 victory over the Banff Hockey Academy.

GAME SUMMARY

Okanagan Hockey Academy (3)
Pursuit of Excellence (1)

Penticton, BC – Jovan Kheleh (Langley, BC) stopped 21-of-22 shots fired his way as the Okanagan Hockey Academ held on for a 3-1 win over the Pursuit of Excellence.

GAME SUMMARY

ELITE 15 DIVISON

Prairie Hockey Academy (3)
Northern Alberta Xtreme (1)

Edmonton, AB – Chase Coward (Swift Current, SK) made 35 saves as the Prairie Hockey Academy were 3-1 winners over the Northern Alberta Xtreme.

GAME SUMMARY

St. George’s School (4)
Yale Hockey Academy (2)

Abbotsford, BC – Eli Pulver (Vancouver, BC) made 37 saves as St. George’s School skated to a 4-2 victory over the Yale Hockey Academy.

GAME SUMMARY