Bourget College BWC Academy CIH Academy CDA Hockey Academy Delta Hockey Academy Edge School International Hockey Academy King Heights Academy Mount Academy NAX Hockey North Shore Warriors Notre Dame Hounds Hockey Okanagan Hockey Academy OHA Edmonton Okanagan Hockey Ontario Ontario Hockey Academy Pacific Coast Hockey Academy Pilot Mound Hockey Academy Prairie Hockey Academy Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna Rink Hockey Academy Winnipeg Shawnigan Lake School South Alberta Hockey Academy St. George's School Flames St. Mary's Academy Yale Hockey Academy

CSSHL Rewind: February 10

A total of 78 games played over three days as the busiest weekend in the CSSHL has come to an end.

MIDGET PREP DIVISON

Rink Hockey Academy (15)
Banff Hockey Academy (1)

Banff, AB – Hudson Thornton (Winnipeg, MB) had a five-point outing, logging a hat trick and two helpers, while Eric Alarie (Winnipeg, MB) scored twice and chipped in on five helpers as the Rink Hockey Academy skated by the Banff Hockey Academy 15-1.

GAME SUMMARY

Shawnigan Lake School (9)
Pursuit of Excellence (1)

Shawnigan Lake, BC – Josh Van Unen (Kamloops, BC) put a hat trick on the scoreboard then set up another as the Shawnigan Lake School stole the 9-1 against the Pursuit of Excellence.

GAME SUMMARY

OHA Edmonton (4)
Edge School (3)

Banff, AB – Kyle Masters (Edmonton, AB) assisted the goal that tied up the game for OHA Edmonton, then notched the game winning shootout goal as the team finished ahead of the Edge School 4-3.

GAME SUMMARY

Northern Alberta Xtreme (6)
International Hockey Academy (2)

Banff, AB – Getting behind 29-of-30 pucks, Ty Marcinkowski (Camrose, AB) banked his fourth consecutive win as Northern Alberta Extreme took the 6-2 win against the International Hockey Academy.

GAME SUMMARY

BWC Academy (10)
Yale Hockey Academy (2)

Abbotsford, BC – Tyler Schweitzer (Burnaby, BC) and Carter Cochrane (Victoria, BC) totalled 10-points, each scoring one goal and four assists, as BWC Academy cruised to the 10-2 win over the Yale Hockey Academy.

GAME SUMMARY

FEMALE PREP DIVISON

Okanagan Hockey Academy (3)
St. Mary’s Academy (2)

Edmonton, AB – Sarah Paul (West Kelowna, BC) chipped in two goals powering the Okanagan Hockey Academy to the 3-2 victory over St. Mary’s Academy.

GAME SUMMARY

Northern Alberta Xtreme (3)
Delta Hockey Academy (2)

Edmonton, AB – Aimee Brucker (Courtenay, BC) launched the puck in the back of the net 27 seconds into the first period, then added another powerplay marker, setting the tone for the Northern Alberta Xtreme to register the 3-2 win against the Delta Hockey Academy.

GAME SUMMARY

Edge School (8)
Shawnigan Lake School (1)

Edmonton, AB – Kennedy Bobyck (Regina, SK) charted her second hat trick of the season leading the Edge School to the 8-1 win over Shawnigan Lake School.

GAME SUMMARY

Pursuit of Excellence (15)
Banff Hockey Academy (1)

Edmonton, AB – Teghan Inglis (Okotoks, AB) and Chanreet Bassi (Lake Country, BC) combined for 12-points, each scoring a hat trick and producing three helpers, as the Pursuit of Excellence decided the 15-1 feat against the Banff Hockey Academy.

GAME SUMMARY

FEMALE VARSITY DIVISON

Pilot Mound Hockey Academy (7)
Okanagan Hockey Academy (2)

Pilot Mound, MB – Carrigan Umpherville (Cross Lake, MB) recorded two goals and two assists pacing the Pilot Mound Hockey Academy to the home ice victory over the Okanagan Hockey Academy.

GAME SUMMARY

Delta Hockey Academy (3)
CDA Hockey Academy (0)

Pilot Mound, MB – With 19 saves, Shea Elmer (Delta, BC) recorded her second shutout win of the season, shutting down the Pilot Mound Hockey Academy by a final score of 3-0.

GAME SUMMARY

Pilot Mound Hockey Academy (5)
CDA Hockey Academy (1)

Pilot Mound, MB – A four-point game from Hannah Desrochers (Baldur, MB) who scored twice and helped out two others propelled the Pilot Mound Hockey to the 5-1 defeat against the CDA Hockey Academy.

GAME SUMMARY

ELITE 15 DIVISON

Edge School (7)
Pacific Coast Hockey Academy (4)

Winnipeg, MB – A couple of goals by Max Monette (Banff, AB) powered the Edge School to the 7-4 victory over the Pacific Coast Hockey Academy.

GAME SUMMARY

OHA Edmonton (4)
West Van Academy (2)

Winnipeg, MB – Four different skaters put the puck past the goalie, including Reid Schaefer (Spruce Grove, AB) who also tallied an assist as OHA Edmonton took the 4-2 win against the West Van Academy.

GAME SUMMARY

St. George’s School (3)
Northern Alberta Xtreme (2)

Winnipeg, MB – Austin Fraser (West Vancouver, BC) chipped in a goal and two assists, while Ethan Riesterer (Richmond, BC) set up all three markers for St. George’s School edging the Northern Alberta Xtreme 3-2.

GAME SUMMARY

Rink Hockey Academy (7)
Yale Hockey Academy (1)

Winnipeg, MB – Trent Crane (Morden, MB) banked two goals, one in which was an unassisted effort, as the Rink Hockey Academy skated past the Yale Hockey Academy 7-1.

GAME SUMMARY

Prairie Hockey Academy (5)
Okanagan Hockey Academy (3)

Winnipeg, MB – A couple of goals and a helper off the stick of Kirkland Mullen (Moose Jaw, SK) lead the Prairie Hockey Academy to the 5-3 victory against the Okanagan Hockey Academy.

GAME SUMMARY

Delta Hockey Academy (3)
BWC Academy (2)

Burnaby, BC – Kai Daniells’s (Surrey, BC) first round shootout goal was the game winner for the Delta Hockey Academy as the team picked up the 3-2 win over the BWC Academy.

GAME SUMMARY

OHA Edmonton (4)
Pacific Coast Hockey Academy (1)

Winnipeg, MB – Josh Hoekstra (Edmonton, AB) put a pair of markers on the scoreboard as OHA Edmonton claimed the 4-1 win against the Pacific Coast Hockey Academy.

GAME SUMMARY

BANTAM PREP DIVISON

Rink Hockey Academy (5)
Edge School (1)

Calgary, AB – Four points from Josh Filmon (Winnipeg, MB), who scored once and assisted three others, fuelled the Rink Hockey Academy to the 5-1 feat over the Edge School.

GAME SUMMARY

St. George’s School (6)
Shawnigan Lake School (1)

Vancouver, BC – Blocking 17-of-18 pucks, Jaiden Sharma (Vancouver, BC) registered his third consecutive win for St. George’s School as team picked up the 6-1 win against Shawnigan Lake School.

GAME SUMMARY

Northern Alberta Xtreme (3)
Notre Dame Hounds (2)

Wilcox, SK – Back-to-back powerplay markers from Bowden Singleton (Calgary, AB) carried the Northern Alberta Xtreme to the 3-2 victory against the Notre Dame Hounds.

GAME SUMMARY

Delta Hockey Academy Green (5)
Pacific Coast Hockey Academy (4)

Calgary, AB – The game winning goal was scored by Mathew Ward (Richmond, BC) 2:47 into overtime solidifying the 5-4 victory for Delta Hockey Academy Green over the Pacific Coast Hockey Academy.

GAME SUMMARY

Yale Hockey Academy (4)
Okanagan Hockey Academy (2)

Abbotsford, BC – Carter Streek (Kamloops, BC) put two pucks past the Okanagan Hockey Academy goaltender as the Yale Hockey Academy grabbed the 4-2 win.

GAME SUMMARY

BANTAM VARSITY DIVISON

Okanagan Hockey Academy (3)
International Hockey Academy (1)

Calgary, AB – Steven Fairlie (Fort St. John, BC) tallied a goal and an assist for the Okanagan Hockey Academy as the team picked up the 3-1 victory against the International Hockey Academy.

GAME SUMMARY

BWC Academy (5)
Delta Hockey Academy (0)

Burnaby, BC – Two goals off the stick of Dylan Emerson (Port Moody, BC) fuelled the BWC Academy to the 5-0 win over the Delta Hockey Academy.

GAME SUMMARY