Bourget College BWC Academy CIH Academy CDA Hockey Academy Delta Hockey Academy Edge School International Hockey Academy King Heights Academy Mount Academy NAX Hockey North Shore Warriors Notre Dame Hounds Hockey Okanagan Hockey Academy OHA Edmonton Okanagan Hockey Ontario Ontario Hockey Academy Pacific Coast Hockey Academy Pilot Mound Hockey Academy Prairie Hockey Academy Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna Rink Hockey Academy Winnipeg Shawnigan Lake School South Alberta Hockey Academy St. George's School Flames St. Mary's Academy Yale Hockey Academy

CSSHL Rewind: December 15

A crazy 77-game weekend has come and gone. Relive all the action from the 23 games played today.

MIDGET PREP DIVISION SHOWCASE

Rink Hockey Academy (7)
International Hockey Academy (3)

EDMONTON, AB – Riley Niven (Wawota, SK) and Andrew Vasko (La Salle, MB) combined for six points, each scoring twice and adding a helper as the Rink Hockey Academy cruised past the International Hockey Academy 7-3.

BOXSCORE

OHA Edmonton (9)
Banff Hockey Academy (0)

EDMONTON, AB – A hat trick and an assist from Luigi Benincasa (Edmonton, AB) and a shutout from Kanwar Gill (Edmonton, AB) guided OHA Edmonton to the 9-0 win in their matchup against the Banff Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

Northern Alberta Xtreme (4)
Edge School (3)

EDMONTON, AB – Logan Lorenz (Consort, AB) put home the game winner with only 1:12 remaining in regulation to send the Northern Alberta Xtreme past the Edge School by a final score of 4-3.

BOXSCORE

SCOTIABANK FEMALE VARSITY DIVISION SHOWCASE

Rink Hockey Academy (5)
CDA Hockey Academy (0)

DELTA, BC – A goal and a helper from Danica Namaka (Winnipeg, MB) and a shutout win from Hanna Pagdato (Winnipeg, MB) set up the Rink Hockey Academy for the 5-0 victory over the CDA Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

Okanagan Hockey Academy (5)
Delta Hockey Academy (0)

DELTA, BC – Keyra Buziak (North Battleford, SK) had a hand in on all five goals, scoring a hat trick and dialing in two assists, while Elly Lowe (Prince Rupert, BC) blocked all 28 shots she faced, as the Okanagan Hockey Academy shut down the Delta Hockey Academy 5-0.

BOXSCORE

ELITE 15 DIVISION SHOWCASE

Northern Alberta Xtreme (5)
Rink Hockey Academy (3)

EDMONTON, AB – Billal Noori (Edmonton, AB) put a pair of tallies on the scoreboard, while Ben Hemmerling (Sherwood Park, AB) set up four goals as the Northern Alberta Xtreme were the 5-3 winners over the Rink Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

OHA Edmonton (5)
Notre Dame Hounds (4)

EDMONTON, AB – A four point performance from Taylor Haggerty (Sherwood Park, AB) who banked a pair of goals and a pair of helpers paced OHA Edmonton for the 5-4 feat against the Notre Dame Hounds.

BOXSCORE

Edge School (2)
Prairie Hockey Academy (1)

EDMONTON, AB – With only 4:14 remaining in regulation, Logan Ziegler (Calgary, AB) launched the go-ahead marker past the goaltender to lift the Edge School past the Prairie Hockey Academy 2-1.

BOXSCORE

SCOTIABANK BANTAM PREP DIVISION SHOWCASE

Pacific Coast Hockey Academy (8)
Notre Dame Hounds (5)

PENTICTON, BC – Randy McLaughlin (Nanaimo, BC) chipped in a pair of goals and assisted another as the Pacific Coast Hockey Academy picked up the 8-5 win over the Notre Dame Hounds.

BOXSCORE

OHA Edmonton (9)
Shawnigan Lake School (3)

PENTICTON, BC – Marcus Pacheco (Edmonton, AB) put up two goals and a helper as OHA Edmonton cruised past the Shawnigan Lake School 9-3.

BOXSCORE

West Van Academy (5)
Rink Hockey Academy (3)

PENTICTON, BC – Luke Korte (Saskatoon, SK) and Walker Gelbard (Denver, CO) produced a goal and a pair of helpers each for the West Van Academy as the team took the 5-3 win from the Rink Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

Edge School (7)
Okanagan Hockey Academy (5)

PENTICTON, BC – Gavin Garland (Calgary, AB) generated a goal and dialed in a pair of helpers as the Edge School grabbed the 7-5 victory from the Okanagan Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

Pursuit of Excellence (4)
Northern Alberta Xtreme (2)

PENTICTON, BC – Taisetsu Ushio (Hokkaido, Japan) chipped in on all four goals, posting a hat trick and assisting the other as the Pursuit of Excellence registered the 4-2 feat against the Northern Alberta Xtreme.

BOXSCORE

BANTAM VARSITY DIVISION SHOWCASE

West Van Academy (5)
Okanagan Hockey Academy (4)

CALGARY, AB – Connor Pankratz (West Vancouver, BC) scored twice, including the go-ahead goal with 5:37 remaining in the third period, as the West Van Academy held on for a 5-4 win over the Okanagan Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

Yale Hockey Academy (6)
Pursuit of Excellence (3)

CALGARY, AB – A hat trick off the stick of Riley Joslin (Langley, BC) powered the Yale Hockey Academy to the 6-3 feat against the Pursuit of Excellence.

BOXSCORE

Edge School (3)
BWC Academy (2)

CALGARY, AB – Ethan Adair (Calgary, AB) notched two goals for the Edge School as the team snuck past the BWC Academy 3-2.

BOXSCORE

MIDGET PREP DIVISION

West Van Academy (8)
Pacific Coast Hockey Academy (4)

LANGFORD, BC – Brandon Buhr (North Vancouver, BC) factored in four goals and assisted another for the West Van Academy as the team picked up the 8-4 win against the Pacific Coast Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

Yale Hockey Academy (6)
St. George’s School (3)

VANCOUVER, BC – Carter Streek (Kamloops, BC) posted two goals as the Yale Hockey Academy pocketed the 6-3 victory in their matchup against St. George’s School.

BOXSCORE

FEMALE PREP DIVISION

St. Mary’s Academy (9)
Banff Hockey Academy (2)

WINNIPEG, MB – A two goal two assist outing from Aimee Patrick (Winnipeg, MB) led the St. Mary’s Academy to the 9-2 win against the Banff Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

MIDGET VARSITY DIVISION

Edge School (5)
International Hockey Academy (2)

CALGARY, AB – Five different student-athletes found the back of the net including Adam Capka (Prague, Czech Republic) who also helped out another as the Edge School were the 5-2 victors over the International Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

ELITE 15 DIVISION

Delta Hockey Academy (5)
St. George’s School (2)

DELTA, BC – Bailey Ewonus (Coquitlam, BC) tallied a couple of goals and an assist as Delta Hockey Academy recorded the 5-2 win over St. George’s School.

BOXSCORE

Yale Hockey Academy (3)
Pacific Coast Hockey Academy (2)

ABBOTSFORD, BC – With only eight seconds remaining in regulation Blake Power (Port Alberni, BC) put home the thrilling game winning marker to lift the Yale Hockey Academy to the exciting 3-2 feat against the Pacific Coast Hockey Academy.

BOXSCORE

BANTAM PREP DIVISION

Delta Hockey Academy Green (4)
St. George’s School (2)

DELTA, BC – Felix Plendl (Nanaimo, BC) tossed aside all pucks but one for Delta Hockey Academy Green as the team decided the 4-2 win against St. George’s School.

BOXSCORE