Bourget College BWC Academy CIH Academy CDA Hockey Academy Delta Hockey Academy Edge School International Hockey Academy King Heights Academy Mount Academy NAX Hockey North Shore Warriors Notre Dame Hounds Hockey Okanagan Hockey Academy OHA Edmonton Okanagan Hockey Ontario Ontario Hockey Academy Pacific Coast Hockey Academy Pilot Mound Hockey Academy Prairie Hockey Academy Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna Rink Hockey Academy Winnipeg Shawnigan Lake School South Alberta Hockey Academy St. George's School Flames St. Mary's Academy Yale Hockey Academy

All-Academic Team

Name in bold & italics indicates Top Scholastic Athlete for entire division

U18 Prep Division

2021-22: Liam Hallett, Logan Joslin, Justin Kipkie, Ben Whitford, Eastyn Mannix, Brogan Young, Ben Henshall, Tyler Seminoff, Sebastian Golla, Beau Helmeczi, Tij Iginla, Peyton Bateman, Charles-Edouard Legros, Brayden Sumner, Aidan Malakai Prosser, Spencer Claerhout, Evan Venema

2020-21: Not Awarded

2019-20: Colin Norrish, Brendan Wang, Bryson Andregg, Cam Hrdlicka, Jonah Sair, Logan Lorenz, Nicholas DeGraves, Simi Gill, Sebastien Gracia, Patrick Dobric, Luke Ostrom, Carter Bateman, Seiya Tanaka-Campbell, William Yee, Luca Grabas, Ben Feenan

2018-19: James Palmer, Brendan Wang, Daniel O’Neill, Tucker Mcrae, Jonah Sair, Carter Myrol, Max McCoy, Justin Turko, Jordan Fairlie, Gabe Schovanek, Jakob Jones, Lucas Fry, Jojo Tanaka-Campbell, Markus Gould, Cameron MacDonald

2017-18: Thomas Gmitter, Nick Lee, Patrick McCann, Kieran O’Hearn, Tucker McRae, Alim Darmenov, Bruce MacGregor, Matthew Kinash, Calvin Vergouwen, Corey McCann, Dominic Canic, Nick Cherkowski, Anthony Kehrer, Nathan Goliath, Cade Cavallini, Nick Amsler

2016-17: Max Lozeman, Nick Lee, Trenton Wells, Shane Meadahl, Dylan Schuett, Nathan Engel, Martin Rudolf, Mitchell Chorney, Lucas Gaudet, Tristan Hewitt, Dominic Canic, Coby Proctor, Zach Falck, Olin Webb, Jojo Tanaka-Campbell, Will Dow-Kenny

2015-16: Mikulas Novotny, Brad Cooper, Trenton Wells, Devon Vorster, Logan Robinson, Matthew Kinash, Greg Brydon, Connor Marritt, Scott Smith, Riley Thorpe, Merek Pipes, Mike Paramchuk, Henry Rhyu

2014-15: Ryan Barrow, Justin Lee, Kasey Peach, Devon Vorster, Logan Hand, Connor Beebe, Will Koop, Griffin Mendel, Josh Coblenz, Thomas Goldade, Markus Pecnik, Ben Bard

2013-14: Colten Sandberg, Josh McKechney

2012-13: Kyle Lamont

2011-12: Daylan Robertson

2009-10: Nick Crosby

Female U18 Division

2021-22: Megan Jokai, Zoe Brown, Hailey Jackson, Erika Lind, Gabby Garcia, Taylor Bierlmeier, Hailey Hildebrand, Jade Iginla, Gloria Plett, Susanna Pilchak, Maddy Ferguson, Jordyn Espenell

2020-21: Not Awarded

2019-20: Stashia Telford, Nicole Soon, Elizabeth Mura, Camryn Frasz, Nina Jobst-Smith, Cassidy Stasiuk, Zosia Adamek, Lainie Nichols

2018-19: Sarah Dennehy, Gracie Gilkyson, Noelle Mason, Makenzie McCallum, Sarah Rourke, Jule Schiefer, Nicole Soon, Alison Waterhouse

2017-18: Jessica Martens, Macy Young, Megan Campbell, Camryn Frasz, Megan Wilson, Meadow Carman, Sarah Rourke, Logan Angers

2016-17: Brenna Hannon, Jenna MacLean, Alexa McMillan, Kate Stuart, Kyra Thiessen, Megan Wilson

Eastern U18 Division

2021-22: David Rioux, Isaac Allard, Keefe Marshall, Tibor Nemeth, Ryan Leeming, Colton McIntosh

2020-21: Not Awarded

2019-20: Nicolas Odermatt, Hayden Dunford, Etienne Bureau, Nikolas Bannister, Aidan Foley, Miguel Gosselin

Eastern U17 Division

2021-22: Alexander Roy, Solomon Kim, Ryan Fletcher, Jack Brown, Alexis Sabourin

2020-21: Not Awarded

U17 Prep Division

2021-22: Jaren Ashbee, Jett Koch, Braden Koss, Chad Bates, Stevan Fairlie, Evan Gupta, Sam Takahashi, Silas Currie, Wake Purdy, Bryce Minten, Reece Liu, Ethan Eskit

2020-21: Not Awarded

2019-20: Carson Fay, Jaedyn Denroche, Daniel Kroon, Josh Finer, Garret Elder, Colton Aikens, Tristan Kroeker, Kristjan Shoemaker

2018-19: Tariq Harney, Corbin Cockerill, Jaedyn Denroche, Bowdyn Neely, Markus Hanson, Matty Harold, Noah Wills, Tristan Kroeker, Nicholas Winchester

2017-18: Kiel MacLaren, Branthur Federucci, Connor Michaud, Florian Zajic, Markus Hanson, Carson McConnell, Ethan Wong, Carl Swanson

2016-17: Keil MacLaren, Quinn Slezak, Nicholas Wagner, Ryan Booker, Karan Dullat, Alex Krause, Carson McConnell, Nicholas Cherkowski, Nathan Goliath, Matt Kors

2015-16: Max Lozeman, Gonzalo Haggerman, Nick Srivastava, Adam Diotte, Dylan Hilman, Olin Webb, Dillon Johnson, Charlie Wilkie

2014-15: Korbinian Lutz, CJ Odlin, Josh Lund, Raymond Fleming, Jackson Lindsay, Olin Webb

2013-14: Christopher Westlund

2012-13: Aidan Keane

2011-12: Darren Martin

U16 Prep Division

2021-22: Jack Bodel, Nash Holmes, Miles Cooper, Rhys Pederson, Ethan McCallum, Max Stanton, Stein Dostal, Taynton Lavender, Easton Mehlen, Cole Balkovec, Rhett Perrin, Kayden Clegg

2020-21: Not Awarded

2019-20: Christian Wong, Logan Joslin, Logan McLeod, Erick Roest, Jonah Jelley, Brett Boucher, Tyler Seminoff, Michael Adamek, Beau Helmeczi, Tegan Neuman, Peyton Bateman, Aidan Prosser, Lucas McLennan, Marshall Finnie

2018-19: Kaelen Cosgrove, William Dudley, Cameron Hrdlicka, Andrew Kim, William Lam, Rory Neill, Jack O’Brien, Ethan Peters, Eli Pulver, Tyler Tarkowski, Aiden Van Der Tas, Graham Watson, Adam Winters

2017-18: Brendan Wang, Trey Taylor, Logan Lorenz, Billy Sowa, Max McCoy, Jordan Fairlie, Cam Beson, Justin Nakagawa, Lucas Fry, Owen Philps, Luca Venier

2016-17: Nick Poisson, Michael Harroch, Hollander Thompson, Nikolas Sombrowski, Calvin Vergouwen, Bruce MacGregor, Cole Schwebius, Grady Nursey, Matthew Koehle, Liam Hudson, Jonathan Krahn

2015-16: Ian Walker, Mackenzie Merriman, Dylan Schuett, Lucas Arbour-Neagoe, Martin Rudolf, Tristan Hewitt, Isaac Tonkin-Palmer, Cruz Goodman, Will Dow-Kenney

2014-15: Logan Bromhead, Eric Bourhill, Logan Robinson, Connor Marritt, Ezra Paddock, Cassidy Bowes, Dane McBeth

2013-14: Brett Clayton, Danny Gatenby

U15 Prep Division

2021-22: Noah Sinagowitz, Dylan Lazaroff, Jacob Oreskovic, Brennen Hocher, Ryan Grout, Connor Dunn, Eastyn Dimond, Chris Kildruff, Cadel Gourlay, Hansel Chicoose, Mikale Budz, Jake Skogstad, Tate Dolinshy, Liam Loughery, Thomas Rode, Gavin Huynh, Savin Virk

2020-21: Not Awarded

2019-20: Charlie Tritt, Felix Plendl, Blake Van Straten, Justin Kipkie, Eastyn Mannix, Nicky Hui, Marcus Pacheco, Emmett Nordin, Caleb Benthem, Clarke Caswell, Tyson Vouriot, Cole Patterson, Nigel Loh, Liam Hallett, Emmitt Finnie

2018-19: Andrew Altwasser, Matthew Cezarz, Logan Joslin, Scott Miner, Fraser Minten. Jaeger Murdock, Dahnte Nackoney, Brendan Olsen, Alex Pan, Jacob Rausch, Jason Spizawaka, Ross Stanley, Matthew Shung, Caden Steinke, William Yee

2017-18: Caeddan Bankier, Jack O’Brien, Liam Tanner, Ryler Bergman, Nicholas Degraves, Garrett Ellis, Ethan Neitsch, Graham Watson, Lowie Vreys, Luca Grabas, Matthew Wisener, Seiya Tanaka-Campbell, Sal Collora

2016-17: Nic Adarnaz, Connor Michaud, Jonah Regier, Langley Kruggel, Benn Krivoshen, Alex Moore, Ty Thorpe, Seiya Tanaka-Campbell, Luca Venier

2015-16: Gabriel Suessenbacher-Fu, Riley Bodnarchuk, Cole Schwebius, Max Bulawka, Nathan Goliath, Nathan Chow

2014-15: Jack Judson, Austin Chorney, Mitchell Prowse, Chase MacKenzie

U15 Division

2021-22: Ty Bonkowski, Dylan Karan, Marcus Vo, Jaden Mah, Nathan Salisbury, Alex Garagan, Griffin Sanderson, Rhett Cotton, Isabella Naruki-Chew, Bodie Jerome

2020-21: Not Awarded

2019-20: Kai Adano, Jaren Ashbee, Luca Stegmann, Travis Kelly, Samuel Trush, Reece Liu, Liam Hoff, Riley Joslin

2018-19: Harjas Bansoota, Davis Clark, Govind Dhillon, Emmitt Finnie, Liam Hallet, Jake Kearns, Jordan Luk, Logan McLeod, Mason Ouchi

2017-18: Logan Joslin, Logan McLeod, Damon Tozser, Eric Motisan, Jacob Rausch, Eli Pulver, Blake Cotton, Adam Winters

2016-17: Zach Sherwin, Liam Tanner, Brooke Disher, Jake Munz, Josh Finer, Dylan Wightman

2015-16: Brody Gagno, Lucas Lundy, Toree Undseth, Nathan Hannon, Alex Moore

2014-15: Arjun Raman, Dillon Beebe, Evan Vinterlik, Matthew Koehle

Female Varsity Division

2020-21: Not Awarded

2019-20: Maddie Beek, Madison Siemens, Elly Lowe, Natalka Rolfson, Paige Henault

2018-19: Harmony Chicoose, Melody Pilchak, Juliette Hopgood, Karya Dean

2017-18: Emily Reimche, Melody Pilchak, Lauren Mongran, Brooklyn Dobson

2016-17: Lara Azzopardi, Cassidy Kerzman, Melody Pilchak, Sarah Rourke, Elly Whitemore