Canadian Sport School Hockey League:
CSSHL student athletes get BC Hockey invite
- Submitted by

BC Hockey today announced the rosters for the 2017 Female U18 Invitational Selection Camp being held in Lake Cowichan, B.C. from May 17-19.

Of the 106 players invited, 39 are Canadian Sport School Hockey League (CSSHL) student athletes.

Camp participants will go through games, practices off-ice training and fitness testing in hopes of receiving an invite to U18 Provincial Camp, which takes place July 13-16 in Shawnigan Lake, B.C.

CSSHL student athletes invited to Selection Camp:

STUDENT ATHLTEE

HOMETOWN

2016-17 CSSHL PROGRAM

Ashlee Barner

Penticton, B.C.

Okanagan Hockey Academy

Aimee Brucker

Courtenay, B.C.

Delta Hockey Academy

Tori Butler

North Saanich, B.C.

Okanagan Hockey Academy

Mikayla Capelle

Dawson Creek, B.C.

Okanagan Hockey Academy

Anna Cherkowski

Coldstream, B.C.

Pursuit of Excellence

Mishayla Christensen

Prince George, B.C.

Shawnigan Lake School

Sophie Davis

Fort St. James, B.C.

Pursuit of Excellence

Paris Eliopoulos

Vancouver, B.C.

Delta Hockey Academy

Emma Hansen

Victoria, B.C.

Shawnigan Lake School

Faithe Harris

Castlegar, B.C.

Delta Hockey Academy

Reese Hiddleston

White Rock, B.C.

Delta Hockey Academy

Jamie Johnson

Victoria, B.C.

Delta Hockey Academy

Emily Johnston

Surrey, B.C.

Delta Hockey Academy

Andi Main

Penticton, B.C.

Okanagan Hockey Academy

Sophie Lalor

Penticton, B.C.

Okanagan Hockey Academy

Karina Lannard

Richmond, B.C.

Delta Hockey Academy

Kiki Linders

Delta, B.C.

Okanagan Hockey Academy

Anna MacCara

Penticton, B.C.

Okanagan Hockey Academy

Ashley Mann

Kelowna, B.C.

Pursuit of Excellence

Kesslan McCabe

Abbotsford, B.C.

Delta Hockey Academy

Georgia McLellan

Kamloops, B.C.

Shawnigan Lake School

Gillian Moore

Merritt, B.C.

Shawnigan Lake School

Stephanie Moy

Burnaby, B.C.

Delta Hockey Academy

Julianne Nelson

Armstrong, B.C.

Shawnigan Lake School

Maddie Nicholson

Whitehorse, Yuk.

Shawnigan Lake School

Taylor Northcott

Prince Rubert, B.C.

Shawnigan Lake School

Kallie O’Hearn

Surrey, B.C.

Delta Hockey Academy

Brekell Otto

Kelowna, B.C.

Okanagan Hockey Academy

Stella Rockel

Vancouver, B.C.

Delta Hockey Academy

Sarah Rourke

Smither, B.C.

Shawnigan Lake School

Marissa Ryalls

Brentwood Bay, B.C.

Shawnigan Lake School

Jaise Skinner

Penticton, B.C.

Okanagan Hockey Academy

Charlotte Stanwood

West Vancouver, B.C.

Okanagan Hockey Academy

Kiara Stecko

Kelowna, B.C.

Pursuit of Excellence

Kate Stuart

Chilliwack, B.C.

Pursuit of Excellence

Alexia Ursua

Surrey, B.C.

Delta Hockey Academy

Sara Vander Hoek

Chilliwack, B.C.

Pursuit of Excellence

Alison Waterhouse

Williams Lake, B.C.

Okanagan Hockey Academy

Macy Young

Tsawwassen, B.C.

Delta Hockey Academy

For more on this program, please visit the BC Hockey website.


Recent Headlines
(8/13/2018) Harkins joins West Van Hockey Academy
(8/13/2018) Four CSSHL student athletes named to Canada’s Women’s Under-18 Team
(8/10/2018) Four-year student athlete Upper off to Grande Prairie
(8/9/2018) CSSHL grad Wicks commits to Alaska-Anchorage
(8/2/2018) Greenway named Head Coach of OHA Female Prep team
(8/2/2018) Warriors sign Alarie to Standard WHL Player Agreement
(8/2/2018) Three CSSHL grads named to Canada’s National Men’s Summer Under-18 Team
(8/2/2018) Okanagan Hockey Ontario announced as CSSHL's 22nd member
(7/31/2018) 15 CSSHL products invited to Hockey Canada Female Selection Camps
(7/30/2018) Kohlman signs with Gold Miners
Go To Archives