Canadian Sport School Hockey League: Box Scores
Original Scoresheet | Printable Version
team logo team logo
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep @ Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep
2
5
SCORING 1 2 3 TOTAL
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep 1 1 0 2
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep 1 4 0 5
SHOTS 1 2 3 TOTAL
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep 12 10 4 26
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep 17 15 15 47
POWER PLAYS
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep 1 for 5 (20.0%)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep 2 for 7 (28.6%)
GAME DETAILS
GAME DATE Feb. 13, 2020
LOCATION River Cree Twin Rinks 
VENUE South 
START TIME 6:30PM
REFEREE 1 -
REFEREE 2 -
LINESMAN 1 -
LINESMAN 2 -
SCOREKEEPER -
ATTENDANCE 0
GAME NUMBER BP184
SCORING SUMMARY
PERIOD 1
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep at 12:32 - Tyson Vouriot from Rhett Marchant and Xyon Kiemeney
1-0 RHA
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 10:55 - Kai Matthew from Carter Kowalyk and Kooper Gizowski
1-1 Tie
PERIOD 2
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 19:46 - Reid Varkonyi from Tristen Doyle and Teydon Trembecky
2-1 NAX
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 15:23 (PP) - Saige Weinstein from Anthony Wilson and Tristen Doyle
3-1 NAX
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 13:33 - Ryan Arnold from Eastyn Mannix
4-1 NAX
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 8:12 (PP) - Kooper Gizowski from Matthew Gillard and Bret Hymers
5-1 NAX
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep at 4:24 (PP) - Tyler Parr from Scott Miner and Gavin Hodnett
5-2 NAX
PERIOD 3
No Scoring
PENALTY SUMMARY
PERIOD 1
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 9:23 - Morgan Brady for Head Contact (2 Min)
PERIOD 2
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep at 16:11 - Matthew Dewey for Hooking (2 Min)
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep at 14:43 - Joel MacMillan for Cross Checking (2 Min)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 14:43 - Bret Hymers for Slashing (2 Min)
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep at 13:22 - Thomas Stewart for Slashing (2 Min)
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep at 8:35 - Xyon Kiemeney for Tripping (2 Min)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 5:49 - Kai Matthew for Tripping (2 Min)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 4:54 - Carter Kowalyk for Cross Checking (2 Min)
PERIOD 3
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 17:56 - Kai Matthew for Boarding (2 Min)
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep at 11:43 - Edmond Bouchard for Interference (2 Min)
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep at 8:36 - Rhett Marchant for Head Contact (4 Min)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 7:11 - Simon Hamilton for Tripping (2 Min)
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep at 1:44 - Tyson Vouriot for Head Contact (2 Min)
RINK HOCKEY ACADEMY BANTAM PREP PLAYER STATS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 Merrek Arpin 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 Edmond Bouchard 0 0 0 E 0 2
5 Thomas Stewart 0 0 0 E 0 2
7 Matthew Dewey 0 0 0 E 0 2
8 London Hoilett 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 Alex Thompson 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 Peter Magnus 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 Evan Groening 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 Peyton Pieczko 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 Joel MacMillan 0 0 0 E 0 2
16 Scott Miner 0 1 1 E 0 0
17 Tyler Parr 1 0 1 E 0 0
18 Xyon Kiemeney 0 1 1 E 0 2
19 Rhett Marchant 0 1 1 E 0 4
20 Zhenya Miles 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 Tyson Vouriot 1 0 1 E 0 2
22 Gavin Hodnett 0 1 1 E 0 0
RINK HOCKEY ACADEMY BANTAM PREP GOALIE STATS
# Player MIN. SH SV
37 Donovan Bodnar (L) 31:48 26 21
35 Jackson McLeod (Backup) 28:12 21 21
NORTHERN ALBERTA XTREME BANTAM PREP PLAYER STATS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 Saige Weinstein 1 0 1 E 0 0
5 Carter Kowalyk 0 1 1 E 0 2
6 Ryan Arnold 1 0 1 E 0 0
7 Bret Hymers 0 1 1 E 0 2
8 Eastyn Mannix 0 1 1 E 0 0
10 Tristen Doyle 0 2 2 E 0 0
11 Teydon Trembecky 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 Morgan Brady 0 0 0 E 0 2
15 Kooper Gizowski 1 1 2 E 0 0
16 Anthony Wilson 0 1 1 E 0 0
17 Alex Muir 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 Reid Varkonyi 1 0 1 E 0 0
19 Colin Doherty 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 Evyn Hansen 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 Kai Matthew 1 0 1 E 0 4
23 Matthew Gillard 0 1 1 E 0 0
27 Simon Hamilton 0 0 0 E 0 2
NORTHERN ALBERTA XTREME BANTAM PREP GOALIE STATS
# Player MIN. SH SV
35 Tyson Endall (W) 60:00 26 24
1 Logan Cunningham (Backup) 0:00 0 0
< BACK >