Canadian Sport School Hockey League: Box Scores
Original Scoresheet | Printable Version
team logo team logo
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep @ Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep
2
3
SCORING 1 2 3 OT1 TOTAL
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep 1 0 1 0 2
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep 1 1 0 1 3
SHOTS 1 2 3 OTT TOTAL
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep 10 6 10 0 26
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep 9 13 7 1 30
POWER PLAYS
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep 0 for 3 (00.0%)
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep 2 for 5 (40.0%)
GAME DETAILS
GAME DATE Feb. 9, 2020
LOCATION Edge School 
VENUE Kyle Stuart Arena 
START TIME 1:00PM
REFEREE 1 -
REFEREE 2 -
LINESMAN 1 -
LINESMAN 2 -
SCOREKEEPER -
ATTENDANCE 0
GAME NUMBER BP180
SCORING SUMMARY
PERIOD 1
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 16:22 (PP) - Nicholas Wright from Luke Orr and Braxton Thornton
1-0 EDGE
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 3:31 - Reid Varkonyi from Anthony Wilson and Bret Hymers
1-1 Tie
PERIOD 2
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 1:00 (PP) - Hunter Sawka from Luke McCrady and Carter Oakenfold
2-1 EDGE
PERIOD 3
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 15:26 - Matthew Gillard from Teydon Trembecky and Kooper Gizowski
2-2 Tie
OVERTIME PERIOD 1
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 1:31 - Justin Kipkie from Gavin Garland
3-2 EDGE
PENALTY SUMMARY
PERIOD 1
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 17:14 - Jeremy Ahn for Hooking (2 Min)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 16:22 - Saige Weinstein for Unsportsmanlike Conduct (2 Min)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 15:23 - Evyn Hansen for Head Contact (4 Min)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 9:14 - Anthony Wilson for Boarding (2 Min)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 4:25 - Saige Weinstein for Head Contact (4 Min)
PERIOD 2
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 9:53 - Nicholas Wright for Cross Checking (2 Min)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 0:34 - Saige Weinstein for Tripping (2 Min)
PERIOD 3
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 19:48 - Shane Smith for Roughing (2 Min)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 19:48 - Matthew Gillard for Roughing (2 Min)
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 8:53 - Carter Oakenfold for Cross Checking (2 Min)
NORTHERN ALBERTA XTREME BANTAM PREP PLAYER STATS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 Saige Weinstein 0 0 0 E 0 8
7 Bret Hymers 0 1 1 E 0 0
8 Eastyn Mannix 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 Tristen Doyle 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 Teydon Trembecky 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 Morgan Brady 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 Kooper Gizowski 0 1 1 E 0 0
16 Anthony Wilson 0 1 1 E 0 2
17 Alex Muir 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 Reid Varkonyi 1 0 1 E 0 0
19 Colin Doherty 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 Evyn Hansen 0 0 0 E 0 4
23 Matthew Gillard 1 0 1 E 0 2
27 Simon Hamilton 0 0 0 E 0 0
NORTHERN ALBERTA XTREME BANTAM PREP GOALIE STATS
# Player MIN. SH SV
1 Logan Cunningham (L) 61:31 30 27
35 Tyson Endall (Backup) 0:00 0 0
EDGE SCHOOL FOR ATHLETES BANTAM PREP PLAYER STATS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 Gavin Garland 0 1 1 E 0 0
3 Justin Kipkie 1 0 1 E 0 0
7 Jack Plandowski 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 Luke McCrady 0 1 1 E 0 0
9 Jeremy Ahn 0 0 0 E 0 2
10 Nicholas Johnson 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 Keifer Miller 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 Ashton Gallagher 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 Hunter Sawka 1 0 1 E 0 0
15 Eric Jamieson 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 Carter Oakenfold 0 1 1 E 0 2
18 Luke Orr 0 1 1 E 0 0
19 Shane Smith 0 0 0 E 0 2
20 Nicholas Wright 1 0 1 E 0 2
21 Braxton Thornton 0 1 1 E 0 0
- Evan Causgrove 0 0 0 E 0 0
EDGE SCHOOL FOR ATHLETES BANTAM PREP GOALIE STATS
# Player MIN. SH SV
1 Rio Kroeker (W) 61:31 26 24
31 Noah Davis (Backup) 0:00 0 0
< BACK >