Canadian Sport School Hockey League: Box Scores
Original Scoresheet | Printable Version
team logo team logo
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep @ Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep
6
3
SCORING 1 2 3 TOTAL
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep 4 0 2 6
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep 0 1 2 3
SHOTS 1 2 3 TOTAL
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep 16 4 10 30
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep 7 13 11 31
POWER PLAYS
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep 0 for 3 (00.0%)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep 0 for 5 (00.0%)
GAME DETAILS
GAME DATE Feb. 8, 2020
LOCATION River Cree Twin Rinks 
VENUE South 
START TIME 10:30AM
REFEREE 1 -
REFEREE 2 -
LINESMAN 1 -
LINESMAN 2 -
SCOREKEEPER -
ATTENDANCE 0
GAME NUMBER BP172
SCORING SUMMARY
PERIOD 1
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 15:53 - Shane Smith from Carter Oakenfold and James Deegan
1-0 EDGE
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 14:40 - Nicholas Johnson from Braxton Thornton and Nicholas Wright
2-0 EDGE
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 10:57 - Ashton Gallagher from Carter Oakenfold and Jeremy Ahn
3-0 EDGE
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 0:48 (SH) - Keifer Miller from Justin Kipkie and Luke Orr
4-0 EDGE
PERIOD 2
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 0:26 - Teydon Trembecky from Colin Doherty and Eastyn Mannix
4-1 EDGE
PERIOD 3
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 17:25 (SH) - Eric Jamieson from Ashton Gallagher
5-1 EDGE
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 16:14 - Gavin Garland from Keifer Miller and Jack Plandowski
6-1 EDGE
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 15:10 - Teydon Trembecky from Saige Weinstein and Eastyn Mannix
6-2 EDGE
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 12:11 - Evyn Hansen from Simon Hamilton and Bret Hymers
6-3 EDGE
PENALTY SUMMARY
PERIOD 1
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 8:17 - Ryan Arnold for Game Misconduct: Major Penalty (10 Min)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 8:17 - Ryan Arnold for Boarding (5 Min)
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 1:43 - Gavin Garland for Boarding (2 Min)
PERIOD 2
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 15:47 - Shane Smith for Cross Checking (2 Min)
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 13:23 - Eric Jamieson for Cross Checking (2 Min)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 10:01 - Alex Muir for Tripping (2 Min)
PERIOD 3
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 18:54 - Luke McCrady for Interference (2 Min)
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 1:35 - Jack Plandowski for Tripping (2 Min)
EDGE SCHOOL FOR ATHLETES BANTAM PREP PLAYER STATS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 Gavin Garland 1 0 1 E 0 2
3 Justin Kipkie 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 James Deegan 0 1 1 E 0 0
7 Jack Plandowski 0 1 1 E 0 2
8 Luke McCrady 0 0 0 E 0 2
9 Jeremy Ahn 0 1 1 E 0 0
10 Nicholas Johnson 1 0 1 E 0 0
12 Keifer Miller 1 1 2 E 0 0
13 Ashton Gallagher 1 1 2 E 0 0
14 Hunter Sawka 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 Eric Jamieson 1 0 1 E 0 2
16 Carter Oakenfold 0 2 2 E 0 0
18 Luke Orr 0 1 1 E 0 0
19 Shane Smith 1 0 1 E 0 2
20 Nicholas Wright 0 1 1 E 0 0
21 Braxton Thornton 0 1 1 E 0 0
EDGE SCHOOL FOR ATHLETES BANTAM PREP GOALIE STATS
# Player MIN. SH SV
31 Noah Davis (W) 60:00 31 28
1 Rio Kroeker (Backup) 0:00 0 0
NORTHERN ALBERTA XTREME BANTAM PREP PLAYER STATS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 Saige Weinstein 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 Ryan Arnold 0 0 0 E 0 15
7 Bret Hymers 0 1 1 E 0 0
8 Eastyn Mannix 0 2 2 E 0 0
9 Zachary Wilson 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 Tristen Doyle 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 Teydon Trembecky 2 0 2 E 0 0
12 Morgan Brady 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 Kooper Gizowski 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 Anthony Wilson 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 Alex Muir 0 0 0 E 0 2
18 Reid Varkonyi 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 Colin Doherty 0 1 1 E 0 0
21 Evyn Hansen 1 0 1 E 0 0
23 Matthew Gillard 0 0 0 E 0 0
27 Simon Hamilton 0 1 1 E 0 0
NORTHERN ALBERTA XTREME BANTAM PREP GOALIE STATS
# Player MIN. SH SV
1 Logan Cunningham (L) 43:46 22 16
35 Tyson Endall (Backup) 14:30 8 8
< BACK >