Canadian Sport School Hockey League: Box Scores
Original Scoresheet | Printable Version
team logo team logo
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep @ Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep
5
4
SCORING 1 2 3 TOTAL
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep 0 0 5 5
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep 2 0 2 4
SHOTS 1 2 3 TOTAL
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep 8 7 16 31
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep 10 11 11 32
POWER PLAYS
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep 4 for 5 (80.0%)
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep 1 for 5 (20.0%)
GAME DETAILS
GAME DATE Jan. 12, 2020
LOCATION Southdale Community Centre 
VENUE  
START TIME 10:00AM
REFEREE 1 -
REFEREE 2 -
LINESMAN 1 -
LINESMAN 2 -
SCOREKEEPER -
ATTENDANCE 0
GAME NUMBER BP148
SCORING SUMMARY
PERIOD 1
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep at 18:52 - London Hoilett from Scott Miner and Rhett Marchant
1-0 RHA
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep at 1:29 - Rhett Marchant from Scott Miner and Joel MacMillan
2-0 RHA
PERIOD 2
No Scoring
PERIOD 3
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 18:04 (PP) - Kooper Gizowski from Kai Matthew and Saige Weinstein
2-1 RHA
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 16:22 (PP) - Reid Varkonyi from Teydon Trembecky and Bret Hymers
2-2 Tie
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 14:45 (PP) - Matthew Gillard from Eastyn Mannix and Tristen Doyle
3-2 NAX
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep at 6:05 (PP) - Peyton Pieczko from Thomas Stewart and Scott Miner
3-3 Tie
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 5:09 - Teydon Trembecky from Matthew Gillard and Eastyn Mannix
4-3 NAX
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 4:09 (PP) - Kooper Gizowski from Saige Weinstein and Bret Hymers
5-3 NAX
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep at 1:51 - Thomas Stewart from Tyler Parr and Scott Miner
5-4 NAX
PENALTY SUMMARY
PERIOD 1
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 8:51 - Zachary Wilson for Tripping (2 Min)
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep at 0:00 - Joel MacMillan for Slashing (2 Min)
PERIOD 2
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 15:26 - Tristen Doyle for Hooking (2 Min)
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep at 10:44 - Tyson Vouriot for Interference (2 Min)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 3:39 - Morgan Brady for Checking to the Head (2 Min)
PERIOD 3
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep at 18:59 - Grady Hoffman for Spearing (4 Min)
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep at 15:29 - Rhett Marchant for Interference (2 Min)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 10:08 - Morgan Brady for Checking to the Head (2 Min)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 8:03 - Saige Weinstein for Hooking (2 Min)
Rink Hockey Academy Bantam Prep at 4:16 - Thomas Stewart for Tripping (2 Min)
NORTHERN ALBERTA XTREME BANTAM PREP PLAYER STATS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 Saige Weinstein 0 2 2 E 0 2
5 Carter Kowalyk 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 Ryan Arnold 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 Bret Hymers 0 2 2 E 0 0
8 Eastyn Mannix 0 2 2 E 0 0
9 Zachary Wilson 0 0 0 E 0 2
10 Tristen Doyle 0 1 1 E 0 2
11 Teydon Trembecky 1 1 2 E 0 0
12 Morgan Brady 0 0 0 E 0 4
15 Kooper Gizowski 2 0 2 E 0 0
16 Anthony Wilson 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 Alex Muir 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 Reid Varkonyi 1 0 1 E 0 0
19 Colin Doherty 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 Kai Matthew 0 1 1 E 0 0
23 Matthew Gillard 1 1 2 E 0 0
27 Simon Hamilton 0 0 0 E 0 0
NORTHERN ALBERTA XTREME BANTAM PREP GOALIE STATS
# Player MIN. SH SV
35 Tyson Endall (W) 60:00 32 28
1 Logan Cunningham (Backup) 0:00 0 0
RINK HOCKEY ACADEMY BANTAM PREP PLAYER STATS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 Merrek Arpin 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 Edmond Bouchard 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 Thomas Stewart 1 1 2 E 0 2
8 London Hoilett 1 0 1 E 0 0
9 Alex Thompson 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 Peter Magnus 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 Evan Groening 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 Grady Hoffman 0 0 0 E 0 4
14 Peyton Pieczko 1 0 1 E 0 0
15 Joel MacMillan 0 1 1 E 0 2
16 Scott Miner 0 4 4 E 0 0
17 Tyler Parr 0 1 1 E 0 0
18 Xyon Kiemeney 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 Rhett Marchant 1 1 2 E 0 2
20 Zhenya Miles 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 Tyson Vouriot 0 0 0 E 0 2
22 Gavin Hodnett 0 0 0 E 0 0
RINK HOCKEY ACADEMY BANTAM PREP GOALIE STATS
# Player MIN. SH SV
35 Jackson McLeod (L) 58:37 31 26
37 Donovan Bodnar (Backup) 0:00 0 0
< BACK >