Canadian Sport School Hockey League: Box Scores
Printable Version
team logo team logo
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep @ Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep
4
5
SCORING 1 2 3 OT1 TOTAL
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep 0 1 3 0 4
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep 3 0 1 1 5
SHOTS 1 2 3 OTT TOTAL
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep 7 8 10 0 25
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep 10 7 7 2 26
POWER PLAYS
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep 0 for 2 (00.0%)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep 2 for 2 (100.0%)
GAME DETAILS
GAME DATE Oct. 20, 2019
LOCATION River Cree Twin Rinks 
VENUE South 
START TIME 11:45AM
REFEREE 1 -
REFEREE 2 -
LINESMAN 1 -
LINESMAN 2 -
SCOREKEEPER -
ATTENDANCE 0
GAME NUMBER BP48
SCORING SUMMARY
PERIOD 1
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 19:47 - Eastyn Mannix from Kooper Gizowski and Anthony Wilson
1-0 NAX
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 4:34 - Kooper Gizowski from Zachary Wilson
2-0 NAX
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 1:08 - Ryan Arnold from Anthony Wilson and Matthew Gillard
3-0 NAX
PERIOD 2
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 10:22 - Nicholas Johnson from Hunter Sawka and Ashton Gallagher
3-1 NAX
PERIOD 3
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 18:09 - Gavin Garland from Keifer Miller and Ashton Gallagher
3-2 NAX
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 13:30 - Hunter Sawka from James Deegan
3-3 Tie
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 11:46 (PP) - Colin Doherty from Tristen Doyle and Kai Matthew
4-3 NAX
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 8:14 - Hunter Sawka from Justin Kipkie and Luke Orr
4-4 Tie
OVERTIME PERIOD 1
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 4:05 (PP) - Tristen Doyle from Ryan Arnold and Kooper Gizowski
5-4 NAX
PENALTY SUMMARY
PERIOD 1
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 14:52 - Morgan Brady for Tripping (2 Min)
PERIOD 2
No Penalties
PERIOD 3
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 11:58 - Shane Smith for Hooking (2 Min)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 6:07 - Kooper Gizowski for Slashing (2 Min)
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 0:55 - Jacob Dennis for Tripping (2 Min)
EDGE SCHOOL FOR ATHLETES BANTAM PREP PLAYER STATS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 Gavin Garland 1 0 1 E 0 0
3 Justin Kipkie 0 1 1 E 0 0
4 Jacob Dennis 0 0 0 E 0 2
6 James Deegan 0 1 1 E 0 0
7 Jack Plandowski 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 Luke McCrady 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 Jeremy Ahn 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 Nicholas Johnson 1 0 1 E 0 0
12 Keifer Miller 0 1 1 E 0 0
13 Ashton Gallagher 0 2 2 E 0 0
14 Hunter Sawka 2 1 3 E 0 0
15 Eric Jamieson 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 Carter Oakenfold 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 Luke Orr 0 1 1 E 0 0
19 Shane Smith 0 0 0 E 0 2
20 Nicholas Wright 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 Braxton Thornton 0 0 0 E 0 0
EDGE SCHOOL FOR ATHLETES BANTAM PREP GOALIE STATS
# Player MIN. SH SV
31 Noah Davis (L) 60:55 26 21
1 Rio Kroeker (Backup) 0:00 0 0
NORTHERN ALBERTA XTREME BANTAM PREP PLAYER STATS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
5 Carter Kowalyk 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 Ryan Arnold 1 1 2 E 0 0
7 Bret Hymers 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 Eastyn Mannix 1 0 1 E 0 0
9 Zachary Wilson 0 1 1 E 0 0
10 Tristen Doyle 1 1 2 E 0 0
11 Teydon Trembecky 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 Morgan Brady 0 0 0 E 0 2
15 Kooper Gizowski 1 2 3 E 0 2
16 Anthony Wilson 0 2 2 E 0 0
17 Alex Muir 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 Colin Doherty 1 0 1 E 0 0
21 Evyn Hansen 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 Kai Matthew 0 1 1 E 0 0
23 Matthew Gillard 0 1 1 E 0 0
27 Simon Hamilton 0 0 0 E 0 0
NORTHERN ALBERTA XTREME BANTAM PREP GOALIE STATS
# Player MIN. SH SV
1 Logan Cunningham (W) 60:55 25 21
35 Tyson Endall (Backup) 0:00 0 0
< BACK >