Canadian Sport School Hockey League: Box Scores
Printable Version
team logo team logo
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep @ Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep
5
6
SCORING 1 2 3 OT1 TOTAL
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep 3 1 1 0 5
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep 1 2 2 1 6
SHOTS 1 2 3 OTT TOTAL
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep 12 11 17 0 40
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep 9 15 15 2 41
POWER PLAYS
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep 0 for 3 (00.0%)
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep 1 for 3 (33.3%)
GAME DETAILS
GAME DATE Oct. 19, 2019
LOCATION Edge School 
VENUE Kyle Stuart Arena 
START TIME 2:00PM
REFEREE 1 -
REFEREE 2 -
LINESMAN 1 -
LINESMAN 2 -
SCOREKEEPER -
ATTENDANCE 0
GAME NUMBER BP43
SCORING SUMMARY
PERIOD 1
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 16:43 - Kooper Gizowski from Anthony Wilson and Ryan Arnold
1-0 NAX
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 14:41 - Kai Matthew from Colin Doherty and Teydon Trembecky
2-0 NAX
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 6:56 - Kooper Gizowski from Anthony Wilson and Ryan Arnold
3-0 NAX
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 6:40 - Keifer Miller from Jacob Dennis and Carter Oakenfold
3-1 NAX
PERIOD 2
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 15:38 - Kooper Gizowski from Kai Matthew and Morgan Brady
4-1 NAX
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 13:27 - Gavin Garland (unassisted)
4-2 NAX
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 4:20 - Hunter Sawka from Shane Smith and Luke McCrady
4-3 NAX
PERIOD 3
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 19:09 - Gavin Garland from Shane Smith
4-4 Tie
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 8:14 - Carter Oakenfold from Luke McCrady and Keifer Miller
5-4 EDGE
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 5:11 (SH) - Zachary Wilson (unassisted)
5-5 Tie
OVERTIME PERIOD 1
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 4:11 (PP) - Nicholas Johnson from Hunter Sawka and Justin Kipkie
6-5 EDGE
PENALTY SUMMARY
PERIOD 1
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 9:43 - Teydon Trembecky for Head Contact (2 Min)
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 3:28 - James Deegan for Tripping (2 Min)
PERIOD 2
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 18:53 - Jacob Dennis for Head Contact (2 Min)
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 7:25 - Team Penalty for Too Many Men (2 Min)
PERIOD 3
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 5:54 - Matthew Gillard for Hooking (2 Min)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 1:30 - Matthew Gillard for Head Contact (4 Min)
NORTHERN ALBERTA XTREME BANTAM PREP PLAYER STATS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
5 Carter Kowalyk 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 Ryan Arnold 0 2 2 E 0 0
7 Bret Hymers 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 Eastyn Mannix 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 Zachary Wilson 1 0 1 E 0 0
10 Tristen Doyle 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 Teydon Trembecky 0 1 1 E 0 2
12 Morgan Brady 0 1 1 E 0 0
15 Kooper Gizowski 3 0 3 E 0 0
16 Anthony Wilson 0 2 2 E 0 0
17 Alex Muir 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 Reid Varkonyi 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 Colin Doherty 0 1 1 E 0 0
21 Evyn Hansen 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 Kai Matthew 1 1 2 E 0 0
23 Matthew Gillard 0 0 0 E 0 6
27 Simon Hamilton 0 0 0 E 0 0
NORTHERN ALBERTA XTREME BANTAM PREP GOALIE STATS
# Player MIN. SH SV
35 Tyson Endall (L) 60:49 41 35
1 Logan Cunningham (Backup) 0:00 0 0
EDGE SCHOOL FOR ATHLETES BANTAM PREP PLAYER STATS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 Gavin Garland 2 0 2 E 0 0
3 Justin Kipkie 0 1 1 E 0 0
4 Jacob Dennis 0 1 1 E 0 2
6 James Deegan 0 0 0 E 0 2
7 Jack Plandowski 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 Luke McCrady 0 2 2 E 0 0
9 Jeremy Ahn 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 Nicholas Johnson 1 0 1 E 0 0
12 Keifer Miller 1 1 2 E 0 0
13 Ashton Gallagher 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 Hunter Sawka 1 1 2 E 0 0
15 Eric Jamieson 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 Carter Oakenfold 1 1 2 E 0 0
18 Luke Orr 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 Shane Smith 0 2 2 E 0 0
20 Nicholas Wright 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 Braxton Thornton 0 0 0 E 0 0
EDGE SCHOOL FOR ATHLETES BANTAM PREP GOALIE STATS
# Player MIN. SH SV
1 Rio Kroeker (W) 60:49 40 35
< BACK >