Canadian Sport School Hockey League: Box Scores
Printable Version
team logo team logo
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep @ Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep
5
4
SCORING 1 2 3 OT1 TOTAL
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep 1 2 1 1 5
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep 0 3 1 0 4
SHOTS 1 2 3 OTT TOTAL
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep 5 12 14 1 32
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep 10 10 8 0 28
POWER PLAYS
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep 1 for 5 (20.0%)
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep 1 for 6 (16.7%)
GAME DETAILS
GAME DATE Oct. 5, 2019
LOCATION Edge School 
VENUE Kyle Stuart Arena 
START TIME 12:00PM
REFEREE 1 -
REFEREE 2 -
LINESMAN 1 -
LINESMAN 2 -
SCOREKEEPER -
ATTENDANCE 0
GAME NUMBER BP35
SCORING SUMMARY
PERIOD 1
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 8:17 - Reid Varkonyi from Evyn Hansen
1-0 NAX
PERIOD 2
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 18:30 - Teydon Trembecky from Carter Kowalyk and Kai Matthew
2-0 NAX
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 17:43 - Shane Smith from Gavin Garland and Eric Jamieson
2-1 NAX
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 16:07 - Carter Oakenfold from Hunter Sawka
2-2 Tie
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 5:23 (PP) - Kooper Gizowski from Carter Kowalyk and Teydon Trembecky
3-2 NAX
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 3:31 (PP) - Hunter Sawka from Jacob Dennis
3-3 Tie
PERIOD 3
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 13:56 - Kooper Gizowski from Carter Kowalyk and Colin Doherty
4-3 NAX
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 2:05 - Hunter Sawka from Jacob Dennis
4-4 Tie
OVERTIME PERIOD 1
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 3:25 - Tristen Doyle from Eastyn Mannix and Teydon Trembecky
5-4 NAX
PENALTY SUMMARY
PERIOD 1
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 17:37 - Saige Weinstein for Head Contact (2 Min)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 5:52 - Reid Varkonyi for Tripping (2 Min)
PERIOD 2
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 15:59 - Eric Jamieson for Cross Checking (2 Min)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 11:28 - Teydon Trembecky for Holding The Stick (2 Min)
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 6:20 - Carter Oakenfold for Hooking (2 Min)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 4:24 - Matthew Gillard for Boarding (2 Min)
PERIOD 3
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 15:42 - Justin Kipkie for Cross Checking (2 Min)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 15:04 - Evyn Hansen for Head Contact (2 Min)
Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep at 8:36 - Matthew Gillard for Interference (2 Min)
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 6:09 - Braxton Thornton for Head Contact (2 Min)
Edge School for Athletes Bantam Prep at 4:42 - Justin Kipkie for Hooking (2 Min)
NORTHERN ALBERTA XTREME BANTAM PREP PLAYER STATS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 Saige Weinstein 0 0 0 E 0 2
5 Carter Kowalyk 0 3 3 E 0 0
6 Ryan Arnold 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 Bret Hymers 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 Eastyn Mannix 0 1 1 E 0 0
10 Tristen Doyle 1 0 1 E 0 0
11 Teydon Trembecky 1 2 3 E 0 2
15 Kooper Gizowski 2 0 2 E 0 0
16 Anthony Wilson 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 Alex Muir 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 Reid Varkonyi 1 0 1 E 0 2
19 Colin Doherty 0 1 1 E 0 0
21 Evyn Hansen 0 1 1 E 0 2
22 Kai Matthew 0 1 1 E 0 0
23 Matthew Gillard 0 0 0 E 0 4
NORTHERN ALBERTA XTREME BANTAM PREP GOALIE STATS
# Player MIN. SH SV
35 Tyson Endall (W) 61:35 28 24
1 Logan Cunningham (Backup) 0:00 0 0
EDGE SCHOOL FOR ATHLETES BANTAM PREP PLAYER STATS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 Gavin Garland 0 1 1 E 0 0
3 Justin Kipkie 0 0 0 E 0 4
4 Jacob Dennis 0 2 2 E 0 0
6 James Deegan 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 Jack Plandowski 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 Luke McCrady 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 Jeremy Ahn 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 Nicholas Johnson 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 Keifer Miller 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 Ashton Gallagher 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 Hunter Sawka 2 1 3 E 0 0
15 Eric Jamieson 0 1 1 E 0 2
16 Carter Oakenfold 1 0 1 E 0 2
18 Luke Orr 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 Shane Smith 1 0 1 E 0 0
20 Nicholas Wright 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 Braxton Thornton 0 0 0 E 0 2
EDGE SCHOOL FOR ATHLETES BANTAM PREP GOALIE STATS
# Player MIN. SH SV
1 Rio Kroeker (L) 61:35 32 27
31 Noah Davis (Backup) 0:00 0 0
< BACK >